BetGenius
Czech Republic

Czech Liga (Czech Republic)

Follow this
16
Clubs
87
Matches
233
Goals
2.68
Per game
LeadersSlavia Praha· 27 pts

BetGenius has 80 published predictions for Czech Liga (Czech Republic), with a 52% win rate from 71 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
Czech LigaCzech Liga (Czech Republic)
Hradec Králové
13:00
Sun 25 Oct
FK Jablonec
View our prediction
Czech LigaCzech Liga (Czech Republic)
FK Jablonec
15:00
Sat 31 Oct
Slavia Praha
Prediction coming soon
Czech LigaCzech Liga (Czech Republic)
Pardubice
15:00
Sat 31 Oct
Slovan Liberec
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Czech Liga (Czech Republic)
52%
37W – 34L (71 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slavia Praha118302027
2Sigma Olomouc11623420
3Slovan Liberec11623620
4Mlada Boleslav11623520
5Zbrojovka Brno11614019
6Sparta Praha11614819
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
45%
Draws 21% · Away wins 34%
Goals per game
2.68
233 goals in 87 matches
Best attack
26
Slavia Praha
Best defence
6
Slavia Praha · conceded
Most wins
8
Slavia Praha
Unbeaten
1
Slavia Praha
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Sunday, October 25
Hradec Králové
FK Jablonec
 
 
12:00 PM
Sparta Praha
Slovácko
 
 
02:00 PM
Plzen
Pardubice
 
 
05:00 PM
Saturday, October 31
FK Jablonec
Slavia Praha
 
 
02:00 PM
Slovácko
Teplice
 
 
02:00 PM
Pardubice
Slovan Liberec
 
 
02:00 PM
Artis
Zlin
 
 
02:00 PM
Sigma Olomouc
Zbrojovka Brno
 
 
05:00 PM
Sunday, November 1
Mlada Boleslav
Hradec Králové
 
 
12:00 PM
Baník Ostrava
Plzen
 
 
02:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    M. Šubert
    Mlada Boleslav · 11 apps
    6
  2. 2
    W. Nowak
    Slavia Praha · 11 apps
    5
  3. 3
    J. Mercado
    Sparta Praha · 11 apps
    5
  4. 4
    D. Vašulín
    Zbrojovka Brno · 11 apps
    5
  5. 5
    C. Kabongo
    Plzen · 10 apps
    5

Most assists

  1. 1
    P. Hrošovský
    Plzen · 11 apps
    4
  2. 2
    N. Glossoa
    Artis · 10 apps
    4
  3. 3
    A. Memić
    Plzen · 11 apps
    3
  4. 4
    S. John
    Mlada Boleslav · 11 apps
    3
  5. 5
    V. Sejk
    Sigma Olomouc · 11 apps
    3

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    J. Fortelný
    Teplice · 10 apps
    5
  2. 2
    J. Behiratche
    Slovácko · 11 apps
    4
  3. 3
    V. Stránský
    Slovan Liberec · 11 apps
    4
  4. 4
    J. Alcócer
    Sparta Praha · 9 apps
    4
  5. 5
    T. Kostadinov
    Slovácko · 9 apps
    3
Clubs

Clubs in Czech Liga (Czech Republic)

Predictions

80 published picks

Upcoming · 6

Featured
Sat 04:00 PM
Match Winner
Slavia Praha to win
76%
Confidence

Slavia Praha possess an overwhelming multi-signal advantage in this fixture that supports backing a straight home victory.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 12:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
68%
Confidence

The historical head-to-head record heavily leans toward low-scoring affairs, with 70 percent of the past ten competitive encounters staying under the 2.5 goal mark.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 12:00 PM
Double Chance
FK Jablonec or Draw
65%
Confidence

FK Jablonec have maintained a solid record against Hradec Králové, avoiding defeat in eight of the last ten meetings with five wins and three draws.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 12:00 PM
Combo Bet
Under 2.5 Goals + FK Jablonec or Draw
65%
Both must land · no better than

Under 2.5 Goals — 68% confidence The historical head-to-head record heavily leans toward low-scoring affairs, with 70 percent of the past ten competitive encounters staying under the 2.5 goal mark.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 02:00 PM
Match Winner
Sparta Praha to win
75%
Confidence

Sparta Praha boast a convincing record at home this season with four wins from five matches and an average of 2.2 goals scored per game.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 05:00 PM
Match Winner
Plzen to win
68%
Confidence

Plzen have demonstrated steady offensive output this season, scoring 23 goals in 11 league matches and failing to score in none of their six home games.

Full prediction
Played matches
74 predictions on matches already played
Featured
Sat 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Slovan Liberec or Draw
74%
Confidence

Slovan Liberec hold a nine-point advantage over Banik Ostrava in the table and have conceded only seven goals across 11 league fixtures this season.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 01:00 PM
Combo Bet
Sigma Olomouc or Draw + Zlin Under 1.5 Goals
76%
Both must land · no better than

Sigma Olomouc or Draw — 78% confidence Sigma Olomouc have collected 20 points from 11 matches and won three of their six away fixtures, whereas Zlin have lost 10 of their 11 league matches and all…

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 01:00 PM
Team Total Goals
Zlin Under 1.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

Zlin have struggled immensely in front of goal on home turf, scoring only two goals across six home matches for an average of 0.3 goals per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Sigma Olomouc or Draw
78%
Confidence

Sigma Olomouc have collected 20 points from 11 matches and won three of their six away fixtures, whereas Zlin have lost 10 of their 11 league matches and all six at home.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Zbrojovka Brno or Draw
72%
Confidence

Zbrojovka Brno have demonstrated reliable home form this season, winning four of their six league fixtures on home turf and scoring an average of 1.5 goals per match.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Teplice or Draw
76%
Confidence

Teplice hold a nine-point advantage over Artis in the standings and have suffered only four losses across 11 league matches this campaign.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 04:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

Plzen have seen 37 goals scored across their 10 league matches this season, an average of 3.7 goals per game. Their away fixtures are even more open, yielding an average of 4.1 combined goals.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Sparta Praha or Draw
74%
Confidence

Sparta Praha possess a clear quality advantage in attack, scoring an average of two goals per match compared to Baník Ostrava's 0.7.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 11:00 AM
Double Chance
Zbrojovka Brno or Draw
67%
Confidence

Slovácko have found victories difficult to secure throughout the season, winning only once in ten league matches and remaining winless at home with three draws and one defeat.

Full prediction
GoalsWON
Sun 11:00 AM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
75%
Confidence

Both clubs have displayed strong recent goal‑scoring form, with Slovácko averaging 2.4 and Brno 3.0 goals per game in their last five matches.

Full prediction
Bet of the DayLOST
Sat 04:00 PM
Double Chance
Slovan Liberec or Draw
72%
Confidence

Slovan Liberec have built a stellar away foundation this season, collecting four wins and a draw from five road games without suffering a single defeat.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Bohemians 1905 or Draw
68%
Confidence

Artis have endured significant struggles on their own ground in the Czech Liga, recording zero wins, one draw, and four losses in five home fixtures.

Full prediction
Bet of the DayWON
Sat 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Mlada Boleslav or Draw
72%
Confidence

Mlada Boleslav have been formidable on home turf, winning all four league games while posting three clean sheets and allowing just one goal.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sat 01:00 PM
Combo Bet
Slavia Praha or Draw + Slavia Praha Over 1.5 Goals
72%
Both must land · no better than

Slavia Praha or Draw — 78% confidence Slavia Praha are undefeated across their opening 10 league matches, taking 26 points from a possible 30.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sat 01:00 PM
Team Total Goals
Slavia Praha Over 1.5 Goals
72%
Confidence

Slavia Praha have displayed consistent offensive potency domestically, averaging 3.0 goals per game at home and 2.6 goals overall across 10 league fixtures.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Slavia Praha or Draw
78%
Confidence

Slavia Praha are undefeated across their opening 10 league matches, taking 26 points from a possible 30.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Pardubice or Draw
76%
Confidence

Zlin have struggled across the opening ten league rounds, recording zero victories, one draw, and nine defeats while failing to keep a clean sheet.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 04:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

Nine of the last ten meetings between Sparta Praha and Pardubice have cleared the 2.5 goal mark, averaging 4.5 goals per game across that sample.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
68%
Confidence

Both sides possess active attacks alongside defensive vulnerabilities.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 11:00 AM
Match Winner
Slovan Liberec to win
75%
Confidence

A straight victory for Slovan Liberec is supported by consistent advantages across league standings, current form, and recent head-to-head records.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Czech Liga (Czech Republic)

So far this season 87 matches have been played in the Czech Liga (Czech Republic), producing 233 goals at 2.68 a game. Slavia Praha lead the table on 27 points from 11 matches, 7 clear of Sigma Olomouc in 2nd. M. Šubert of Mlada Boleslav leads the scoring charts with 6 goals. BetGenius has published 80 predictions in the Czech Liga (Czech Republic), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.