BetGenius
Germany

Frauen-Bundesliga (Germany)

Follow this
14
Clubs
49
Matches
171
Goals
3.49
Per game
LeadersBayern Munich W· 24 pts

BetGenius has 39 published predictions for Frauen-Bundesliga (Germany), with a 83% win rate from 30 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bayern Munich W88002224
2VfL Wolfsburg W76011518
3Eintracht Frankfurt W7421514
4Bayer Leverkusen W7412313
5FC Koln W7403412
6Werder Bremen W6312210
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
47%
Draws 12% · Away wins 41%
Goals per game
3.49
171 goals in 49 matches
Best attack
29
Bayern Munich W
Best defence
7
Bayern Munich W · conceded
Most wins
8
Bayern Munich W
Unbeaten
1
Bayern Munich W
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Sunday, October 25
1899 Hoffenheim W
Mainz 05 W
 
 
12:00 PM
Werder Bremen W
SC Freiburg W
 
 
01:00 PM
Nürnberg W
Bayer Leverkusen W
 
 
03:00 PM
Hamburger SV W
Union Berlin W
 
 
04:00 PM
Friday, November 6
Bayern Munich W
Werder Bremen W
 
 
05:30 PM
Eintracht Frankfurt W
VfL Wolfsburg W
 
 
05:30 PM
Saturday, November 7
SC Freiburg W
Nürnberg W
 
 
11:00 AM
Bayer Leverkusen W
Hamburger SV W
 
 
01:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    C. Kramer
    Bayer Leverkusen W · 7 apps
    5
  2. 2
    K. Bühl
    Bayern Munich W · 6 apps
    4
  3. 3
    P. Bremer
    FC Koln W · 7 apps
    4
  4. 4
    E. Peddemors
    VfL Wolfsburg W · 7 apps
    4
  5. 5
    E. Imade
    Bayern Munich W · 7 apps
    4

Most assists

  1. 1
    K. Bühl
    Bayern Munich W · 6 apps
    5
  2. 2
    L. Martret
    1899 Hoffenheim W · 6 apps
    4
  3. 3
    L. Vanzeir
    Werder Bremen W · 6 apps
    3
  4. 4
    E. Memeti
    Eintracht Frankfurt W · 7 apps
    3
  5. 5
    P. Bremer
    FC Koln W · 7 apps
    2

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    M. Doucouré
    Hamburger SV W · 7 apps
    4
  2. 2
    A. Bohnen
    FC Koln W · 7 apps
    3
  3. 3
    K. Bathmann
    Mainz 05 W · 7 apps
    3
  4. 4
    A. Schasching
    RB Leipzig W · 6 apps
    3
  5. 5
    L. Miller
    Nürnberg W · 5 apps
    3
Clubs

Clubs in Frauen-Bundesliga (Germany)

Predictions

39 published picks

Upcoming · 6

Featured
Sun 12:00 PM
Match Winner
1899 Hoffenheim W to win
84%
Confidence

Mainz 05 W have suffered seven defeats from seven league matches, holding zero points and a minus twenty-one goal difference.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Werder Bremen W or Draw
74%
Confidence

Werder Bremen W have displayed reliable organization on home turf this season, securing two victories and a draw from three league matches while allowing only a single goal.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 03:00 PM
Match Winner
Bayer Leverkusen W to win
78%
Confidence

A straight victory for Bayer Leverkusen W is supported by a comprehensive set of performance indicators.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 03:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

Both sides regularly feature in high-scoring encounters.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 03:00 PM
Combo Bet
Over 2.5 Goals + Bayer Leverkusen W to win
74%
Both must land · no better than

Over 2.5 Goals — 74% confidence Both sides regularly feature in high-scoring encounters.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 04:00 PM
Double Chance
Union Berlin W or Draw
74%
Confidence

Union Berlin W enter this encounter with four consecutive wins across all competitions, scoring fourteen goals during that run.

Full prediction
Played matches
33 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Sat 12:00 PM
Match Winner
Eintracht Frankfurt W to win
76%
Confidence

Eintracht Frankfurt W sit third in the table with 14 points and have not lost an away match in the Frauen-Bundesliga this season, winning two and drawing one.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 10:00 AM
Match Winner
VfL Wolfsburg W to win
80%
Confidence

A straight victory for VfL Wolfsburg W is strongly supported across multiple statistical categories.

Full prediction
GoalsWON
Sat 10:00 AM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
83%
Confidence

The evidence robustly justifies selecting over 2.5 goals rather than the lower 1.5 line.

Full prediction
Combo BetVOID
Fri 04:30 PM
Combo Bet
Bayern Munich W to win + Over 2.5 Goals
75%
Both must land · no better than

Bayern Munich W to win — 83% confidence Bayern Munich W possess a decisive advantage across every major statistical measure.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 04:30 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
75%
Confidence

Goal output has consistently been high whenever these two teams meet, with five of their six previous clashes producing over 2.5 goals and an overall series average of 3.83 goals per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetVOID
Fri 04:30 PM
Match Winner
Bayern Munich W to win
83%
Confidence

Bayern Munich W possess a decisive advantage across every major statistical measure. They have won all seven of their league fixtures this season, scoring 24 goals while conceding only six.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Mon 04:00 PM
Match Winner
Bayern Munich W to win
84%
Confidence

Bayern Munich W hold a dominant position at the summit of the Frauen-Bundesliga with a perfect record of six wins from six matches, scoring 19 goals and conceding six.

Full prediction
GoalsWON
Mon 04:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
84%
Confidence

The statistics strongly favour three or more goals over a lower threshold. Bayern Munich average 3.7 goals scored per home match in the league, with nineteen goals scored across six overall fixtures.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 04:30 PM
Combo Bet
VfL Wolfsburg W to win + Over 2.5 Goals
81%
Both must land · no better than

VfL Wolfsburg W to win — 86% confidence This fixture presents an extreme gulf in performance across all major signals.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 04:30 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
81%
Confidence

Mainz 05 W have surrendered an average of 3.2 goals per game this season, conceding three or more goals in five of their six league outings.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 04:30 PM
Match Winner
VfL Wolfsburg W to win
86%
Confidence

This fixture presents an extreme gulf in performance across all major signals.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Werder Bremen W or Draw
74%
Confidence

Werder Bremen W remain unbeaten at home this season with two wins and one draw, allowing only one goal in 270 minutes of action.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 12:00 PM
Double Chance
Union Berlin W or Draw
76%
Confidence

Union Berlin W have generated positive momentum with three straight wins across all competitions, scoring twelve goals across those fixtures.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 12:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
74%
Confidence

Leverkusen have scored in all six of their league matches this season, maintaining an average of two goals per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 10:00 AM
Combo Bet
Over 2.5 Goals + FC Koln W or Draw
66%
Both must land · no better than

Over 2.5 Goals — 66% confidence Both previous meetings between these teams cleared the 2.5-goal mark, delivering a combined total of eight goals across 2-1 and 4-1 results.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 10:00 AM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
66%
Confidence

Both previous meetings between these teams cleared the 2.5-goal mark, delivering a combined total of eight goals across 2-1 and 4-1 results.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 10:00 AM
Double Chance
FC Koln W or Draw
76%
Confidence

FC Koln W have built a stable base at home with two wins from three matches and just a single goal conceded.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Fri 04:30 PM
Double Chance
SC Freiburg W or Draw
68%
Confidence

Freiburg have a three‑point advantage and the benefit of playing at home, but the gap is not large and Leipzig possess a goal‑scoring threat in Kiær.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 04:30 PM
Double Chance
1899 Hoffenheim W or Draw
70%
Confidence

Hoffenheim have a clear advantage in the recent head‑to‑head record (3 wins, 1 draw) and sit slightly higher in the table.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 02:00 PM
Combo Bet
Over 2.5 Goals + Stuttgart W or Draw
66%
Both must land · no better than

Over 2.5 Goals — 66% confidence Neither side has kept a clean sheet through the first five rounds of the season.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Frauen-Bundesliga (Germany)

So far this season 49 matches have been played in the Frauen-Bundesliga (Germany), producing 171 goals at 3.49 a game. Bayern Munich W lead the table on 24 points from 8 matches, 6 clear of VfL Wolfsburg W in 2nd. C. Kramer of Bayer Leverkusen W leads the scoring charts with 5 goals. BetGenius has published 39 predictions in the Frauen-Bundesliga (Germany), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.