BetGenius
Japan

J2 League (Japan)

Follow this
20
Clubs
120
Matches
312
Goals
2.60
Per game
LeadersVegalta Sendai· 27 pts

BetGenius has 3 published predictions for J2 League (Japan). We publish a win rate once 20 picks have settled in a scope this narrow — 3 have so far, so no rate is claimed for this competition yet.

Coming up
J2 LeagueJ2 League (Japan)
Albirex Niigata
06:00
Sun 25 Oct
Vegalta Sendai
Prediction coming soon
J2 LeagueJ2 League (Japan)
Albirex Niigata
06:00
Sat 31 Oct
Kataller Toyama
Prediction coming soon
J2 LeagueJ2 League (Japan)
Vegalta Sendai
06:00
Sat 31 Oct
Omiya Ardija
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in J2 League (Japan)
Not enough data yet
3 of 20 decided so far
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vegalta Sendai128311227
2Albirex Niigata12723-323
3Kataller Toyama126421222
4Yokohama FC12633921
5Omiya Ardija12552720
6Shonan Bellmare12471219
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
44%
Draws 27% · Away wins 29%
Goals per game
2.60
312 goals in 120 matches
Best attack
23
Kataller Toyama
Best defence
9
Vegalta Sendai · conceded
Most wins
8
Vegalta Sendai
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Sunday, October 25
Sagan Tosu
Vanraure Hachinohe
 
 
05:00 AM
Oita Trinita
Ventforet Kofu
 
 
05:00 AM
Albirex Niigata
Vegalta Sendai
 
 
05:00 AM
Montedio Yamagata
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
 
 
05:00 AM
Blaublitz Akita
Imabari
 
 
05:00 AM
Kataller Toyama
Consadole Sapporo
 
 
05:00 AM
Iwaki
Jubilo Iwata
 
 
06:00 AM
Shonan Bellmare
Tochigi City
 
 
09:00 AM
Saturday, October 31
Consadole Sapporo
Shonan Bellmare
 
 
04:00 AM
Jubilo Iwata
Sagan Tosu
 
 
05:00 AM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    K. Safo
    Consadole Sapporo · 13 apps
    1
  2. 2
    S. Kawasaki
    Nara Club · 11 apps
    1

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    Pedro Augusto
    Tochigi City · 9 apps
    5
  2. 2
    K. Safo
    Consadole Sapporo · 13 apps
    1
  3. 3
    S. Kawasaki
    Nara Club · 11 apps
    1
  4. 4
    Taro Kagawa
    Kataller Toyama · 1 apps
    1
Clubs

Clubs in J2 League (Japan)

Vegalta Sendai
Albirex Niigata
Kataller Toyama
Yokohama FC
Omiya Ardija
Shonan BellmareOita TrinitaTegevajaro MiyazakiIwaki
Fujieda MYFC
Jubilo Iwata
Sagan Tosu
Tokushima Vortis
Consadole Sapporo
Vanraure Hachinohe
Montedio Yamagata
Blaublitz Akita
Tochigi City
Imabari
Ventforet Kofu
Predictions

3 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming J2 League (Japan) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
3 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Wed 10:00 AM
Double Chance
Shonan Bellmare or Draw
70%
Confidence

Shonan have a tighter defence (0.9 goals conceded per game) and three away clean sheets, whereas Iwaki have failed to keep any clean sheet on the road and concede 2.2 away goals on average.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Wed 10:00 AM
Double Chance
Tegevajaro Miyazaki or Draw
68%
Confidence

Miyazaki’s home record (2‑3‑1) and recent string of draws suggest they are hard to beat at home. Akita have not won away this season and score less than one goal per away game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Wed 10:00 AM
Double Chance
Oita Trinita or Draw
65%
Confidence

Oita have the better league position, a higher goal difference and a recent run of three wins, while Jubilo have been inconsistent and score less than a goal per game at home.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the J2 League (Japan)

So far this season 120 matches have been played in the J2 League (Japan), producing 312 goals at 2.60 a game. Vegalta Sendai lead the table on 27 points from 12 matches, 4 clear of Albirex Niigata in 2nd. Kataller Toyama have the best attack, with 23 goals. K. Safo of Consadole Sapporo leads the scoring charts with 1 goal. BetGenius has published 3 predictions in the J2 League (Japan), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.