BetGenius
Spain

Liga F (Spain)

Follow this
16
Clubs
57
Matches
169
Goals
2.96
Per game
LeadersBarcelona W· 18 pts

BetGenius has 56 published predictions for Liga F (Spain), with a 85% win rate from 52 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Liga F (Spain)
85%
44W – 8L (52 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona W76012518
2Real Madrid W7511216
3Atletico Madrid W8503715
4Athletic Club W7421414
5Madrid CFF W7412-213
6Granad. Tenerife W7322-111
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
46%
Draws 18% · Away wins 37%
Goals per game
2.96
169 goals in 57 matches
Best attack
29
Barcelona W
Best defence
4
Barcelona W · conceded
Most wins
6
Barcelona W
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
Barcelona W
Granada
 
 
06:30 PM
Sunday, October 25
Deportivo de La Coruña W
Deportivo Alavés W
 
 
11:45 AM
Eibar W
Madrid CFF W
 
 
04:00 PM
Saturday, October 31
Valencia W
Eibar W
 
 
11:00 AM
Granada
Atletico Madrid W
 
 
11:00 AM
Espanyol W
Edf Logrono W
 
 
03:00 PM
Madrid CFF W
Deportivo de La Coruña W
 
 
05:00 PM
Sunday, November 1
Deportivo Alavés W
Real Sociedad W
 
 
11:00 AM
FC Levante Badalona W
Barcelona W
 
 
11:30 AM
Sevilla W
Real Madrid W
 
 
06:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Player statistics for this season are not available yet.

Clubs

Clubs in Liga F (Spain)

Predictions

56 published picks

Upcoming · 4

Featured
Sat 04:15 PM
Double Chance
FC Levante Badalona W or Draw
68%
Confidence

Logrono have lost four straight league games, including three losses in four home fixtures where they have allowed 1.8 goals per game on average.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 06:30 PM
Match Winner
Barcelona W to win
88%
Confidence

Barcelona W present an overwhelming advantage across every metric in this fixture.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 11:45 AM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

Both sides feature clear attacking limitations that point towards a low-scoring contest.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 04:00 PM
Double Chance
Eibar W or Draw
68%
Confidence

Eibar’s home record shows they concede few goals and have kept two clean sheets this season, while Madrid CFF have the worst away defensive numbers in the league.

Full prediction
Played matches
52 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Sat 02:00 PM
Match Winner
Real Madrid W to win
76%
Confidence

Real Madrid have been dominant at home this season, collecting ten points from four matches while scoring nine goals and conceding four.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 10:00 AM
Combo Bet
Real Sociedad W or Draw + BTTS Yes
66%
Both must land · no better than

Real Sociedad W or Draw — 77% confidence Real Sociedad hold an extraordinary historical edge over Espanyol, winning eight consecutive head-to-head meetings and remaining unbeaten across their last…

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 10:00 AM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
66%
Confidence

Both teams display clear defensive frailties under these venue conditions.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 10:00 AM
Double Chance
Real Sociedad W or Draw
77%
Confidence

Real Sociedad hold an extraordinary historical edge over Espanyol, winning eight consecutive head-to-head meetings and remaining unbeaten across their last ten encounters with eight wins and two…

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 10:00 AM
Double Chance
Athletic Club W or Draw
76%
Confidence

Athletic Club W have built their strong league standing on solid home performances, taking ten points from an available twelve at home with nine goals scored.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 05:30 PM
Combo Bet
Atletico Madrid W to win + BTTS No
68%
Both must land · no better than

Atletico Madrid W to win — 84% confidence Atletico Madrid W hold an extreme advantage across form, venue, and head-to-head records.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 05:30 PM
Both Teams to Score
No
68%
Confidence

Atletico Madrid W have maintained a flawless defensive record at home this season, keeping three clean sheets in three matches with zero goals conceded.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 05:30 PM
Match Winner
Atletico Madrid W to win
84%
Confidence

Atletico Madrid W hold an extreme advantage across form, venue, and head-to-head records.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 04:00 PM
Combo Bet
Atletico Madrid W or Draw + BTTS Yes
66%
Both must land · no better than

Atletico Madrid W or Draw — 76% confidence Atletico Madrid W have never lost to Madrid CFF W across their last ten head-to-head encounters, recording four victories and six draws, including two wins…

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 04:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
66%
Confidence

Both sides possess reliable scoring records this season, with neither Atletico Madrid W nor Madrid CFF W failing to score in any of their six league fixtures.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 04:00 PM
Double Chance
Atletico Madrid W or Draw
76%
Confidence

Atletico Madrid W have never lost to Madrid CFF W across their last ten head-to-head encounters, recording four victories and six draws, including two wins and three draws on home turf.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Eibar W or Draw
68%
Confidence

Eibar are the stronger side on paper, occupying a higher league position and holding double the points of Deportivo.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 10:00 AM
Match Winner
Barcelona W to win
88%
Confidence

Backing an outright away victory is supported by an overwhelming multi-signal advantage across league position, current form, venue records, and head-to-head history.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 10:00 AM
Double Chance
Sevilla W or Draw
68%
Confidence

Alaves have experienced severe difficulties in front of goal, netting just three times in six league games and failing to score in their last three outings.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 06:30 PM
Combo Bet
Over 2.5 Goals + Real Madrid W to win
71%
Both must land · no better than

Over 2.5 Goals — 71% confidence High goal totals are common in this matchup, with 83.33 percent of their six previous head-to-head clashes exceeding 2.5 goals at an average of 4.67 goals per fixture.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 06:30 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
71%
Confidence

High goal totals are common in this matchup, with 83.33 percent of their six previous head-to-head clashes exceeding 2.5 goals at an average of 4.67 goals per fixture.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 06:30 PM
Match Winner
Real Madrid W to win
76%
Confidence

Real Madrid W possess a decisive advantage across multiple indicators. In head-to-head competition, Real Madrid W have won all six historical meetings against Espanyol W, outscoring them 26 to 2.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 02:30 PM
Match Winner
Athletic Club W to win
76%
Confidence

Valencia W have lost all six league matches this season, registering zero points while conceding 13 times and failing to keep a single clean sheet.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 10:00 AM
Double Chance
Granad. Tenerife W or Draw
65%
Confidence

Granad. Tenerife W carry positive momentum into this fixture following back-to-back 2-1 wins in league play, including an away victory over Valencia W.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sat 10:00 AM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
71%
Confidence

Both teams have struggled for attacking fluency through the first six rounds of Liga F, each scoring just five goals overall for an average of 0.8 goals per match.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Liga F (Spain)

So far this season 57 matches have been played in the Liga F (Spain), producing 169 goals at 2.96 a game. Barcelona W lead the table on 18 points from 7 matches, 2 clear of Real Madrid W in 2nd. BetGenius has published 56 predictions in the Liga F (Spain), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.