BetGenius
Romania

Liga I (Romania)

Follow this
16
Clubs
98
Matches
260
Goals
2.65
Per game
LeadersDinamo Bucuresti· 29 pts

BetGenius has 84 published predictions for Liga I (Romania), with a 54% win rate from 82 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
Liga ILiga I (Romania)
FCSB
19:00
Sat 24 Oct
Rapid
Prediction coming soon
Liga ILiga I (Romania)
CFR 1907 Cluj
18:00
Sun 25 Oct
Dinamo Bucuresti
Prediction coming soon
Liga ILiga I (Romania)
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
19:00
Mon 26 Oct
Universitatea Craiova
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Liga I (Romania)
54%
44W – 38L – 2 void (82 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Dinamo Bucuresti129212029
2Rapid128311127
3Universitatea Craiova128221826
4Petrolul Ploiesti13724123
5Universitatea Cluj13715522
6FCSB12534-218
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
53%
Draws 24% · Away wins 22%
Goals per game
2.65
260 goals in 98 matches
Best attack
27
Dinamo Bucuresti
Best defence
7
Dinamo Bucuresti · conceded
Most wins
9
Dinamo Bucuresti
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
FCSB
Rapid
 
 
06:00 PM
Sunday, October 25
Farul Constanta
Oţelul
 
 
02:00 PM
CFR 1907 Cluj
Dinamo Bucuresti
 
 
05:00 PM
Monday, October 26
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Universitatea Craiova
 
 
06:00 PM
Saturday, October 31
Universitatea Craiova
FC Botosani
 
 
06:00 PM
Dinamo Bucuresti
Uta Arad
 
 
06:00 PM
FC Voluntari
Farul Constanta
 
 
06:00 PM
Petrolul Ploiesti
CFR 1907 Cluj
 
 
06:00 PM
Universitatea Cluj
FCSB
 
 
06:00 PM
Rapid
Csikszereda
 
 
06:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    S. Elisor
    Universitatea Craiova · 7 apps
    7
  2. 2
    S. Dražić
    CFR 1907 Cluj · 11 apps
    6
  3. 3
    A. Dumiter
    FC Botosani · 12 apps
    6
  4. 4
    A. Aliev
    Universitatea Cluj · 12 apps
    6
  5. 5
    E. Rădăslăvescu
    Farul Constanta · 12 apps
    5

Most assists

  1. 1
    D. Armstrong
    Dinamo Bucuresti · 12 apps
    10
  2. 2
    O. Moruțan
    Rapid · 12 apps
    7
  3. 3
    Pedro Nuno
    Oţelul · 12 apps
    6
  4. 4
    C. Mora
    Universitatea Craiova · 12 apps
    5
  5. 5
    A. Roman
    Uta Arad · 12 apps
    5

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    V. Dican
    Farul Constanta · 11 apps
    5
  2. 2
    Rodrigo Martins
    Petrolul Ploiesti · 13 apps
    4
  3. 3
    M. Țuțu
    Petrolul Ploiesti · 12 apps
    4
  4. 4
    D. Nlundulu
    Petrolul Ploiesti · 12 apps
    4
  5. 5
    E. Yeboah
    Corvinul Hunedoara · 12 apps
    4
Clubs

Clubs in Liga I (Romania)

Predictions

84 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming Liga I (Romania) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
84 predictions on matches already played
Combo BetLOST
Fri 03:00 PM
Combo Bet
Under 2.5 Goals + FC Botosani or Draw
68%
Both must land · no better than

Under 2.5 Goals — 68% confidence Historical encounters between these two clubs consistently produce low goal tallies, with 70 percent of their last ten head-to-head matches finishing under 2.5 goals…

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Fri 03:00 PM
Double Chance
FC Botosani or Draw
73%
Confidence

FC Botosani are undefeated at home in league action with three wins and two draws from five matches, conceding only once.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Fri 03:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
68%
Confidence

Historical encounters between these two clubs consistently produce low goal tallies, with 70 percent of their last ten head-to-head matches finishing under 2.5 goals at an average of exactly two…

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Mon 06:00 PM
Double Chance
FC Voluntari or Draw
68%
Confidence

Voluntari's home record (2‑2‑2) is modest but they concede fewer goals at home (1.3 per game) than FCSB do away (1.6).

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Mon 03:00 PM
Combo Bet
Under 2.5 Goals + Universitatea Cluj or Draw
70%
Both must land · no better than

Under 2.5 Goals — 70% confidence The ten previous meetings have averaged only two goals per game, with just 20% of fixtures exceeding 2.5 goals.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Mon 03:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
No
68%
Confidence

Arges have failed to score in five of their last ten games and average just 0.5 goals per match, while Cluj have kept a clean sheet at home this season.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Mon 03:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
70%
Confidence

The ten previous meetings have averaged only two goals per game, with just 20% of fixtures exceeding 2.5 goals.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Universitatea Cluj or Draw
76%
Confidence

Cluj’s superior league position, better home scoring record (2.3 goals per game) and recent three‑match winning streak give them a clear edge.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 06:00 PM
Draw No Bet
Universitatea Craiova (draw no bet)
76%
Confidence

Universitatea Craiova have won five of their six home matches in Liga I, conceding only twice while compiling 20 goals.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 03:00 PM
Combo Bet
Oţelul or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
70%
Both must land · no better than

Oţelul or Draw — 78% confidence Oțelul sit just above the relegation zone with ten points, while Csikszereda have only one point.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Fri 03:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
No
68%
Confidence

Oțelul have failed to score in one of six home games and keep only one clean sheet, while Csikszereda have failed to score in four of their last five away matches and have no away clean sheets.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 03:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
70%
Confidence

Both sides average well below two goals per game (Oțelul 1.0, Csikszereda 0.5).

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Oţelul or Draw
78%
Confidence

Oțelul sit just above the relegation zone with ten points, while Csikszereda have only one point.

Full prediction
GoalsLOST
Fri 03:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
70%
Confidence

Both teams concede heavily – Oţelul 1.5 goals per game and Csikszereda 2.2 – while the direct clash has produced over 2.5 goals in the majority of recent meetings.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Thu 05:30 PM
Combo Bet
CFR 1907 Cluj or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
68%
Both must land · no better than

CFR 1907 Cluj or Draw — 78% confidence CFR’s unbeaten home record and strong defensive numbers give them a high chance of at least a draw.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Thu 05:30 PM
Double Chance
CFR 1907 Cluj or Draw
78%
Confidence

CFR’s unbeaten home record and strong defensive numbers give them a high chance of at least a draw.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Thu 05:30 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
68%
Confidence

Both teams have low scoring averages away from home – Universitatea scores 0.8 and CFR concedes only 0.3 at home.

Full prediction
GoalsWON
Thu 05:30 PM
Total Goals
Over 1.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

CFR 1907 Cluj have been prolific at home this season, averaging 2.3 goals scored per match with nine goals across four fixtures.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Mon 06:00 PM
Match Winner
Petrolul Ploiesti to win
74%
Confidence

Petrolul Ploiesti have demonstrated strong defensive stability at home, conceding only two goals across four matches at an average of 0.5 per game, while winning three of those four fixtures.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Mon 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Oţelul or Draw
73%
Confidence

Corvinul’s away record shows a clear inability to score – zero goals and four goals conceded in four away games – while Oţelul enjoy a home advantage and sit marginally higher in the table.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Liga I (Romania)

So far this season 98 matches have been played in the Liga I (Romania), producing 260 goals at 2.65 a game. Dinamo Bucuresti lead the table on 29 points from 12 matches, 2 clear of Rapid in 2nd. S. Elisor of Universitatea Craiova leads the scoring charts with 7 goals. BetGenius has published 84 predictions in the Liga I (Romania), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.