BetGenius
Hungary

NB I (Hungary)

Follow this
12
Clubs
59
Matches
180
Goals
3.05
Per game
LeadersPuskas Academy· 21 pts

BetGenius has 1 published prediction for NB I (Hungary). We publish a win rate once 20 picks have settled in a scope this narrow — 0 have so far, so no rate is claimed for this competition yet.

Coming up
NB INB I (Hungary)
Vasas
13:15
Sun 25 Oct
Paks
Prediction coming soon
NB INB I (Hungary)
Gyori ETO FC
17:00
Sat 31 Oct
Vasas
Prediction coming soon
NB INB I (Hungary)
Puskas Academy
17:00
Sat 31 Oct
Debreceni VSC
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in NB I (Hungary)
No settled tips yet
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Puskas Academy10703521
2Gyori ETO FC10532618
3Vasas10433515
4Ujpest10433315
5Ferencvarosi TC9351314
6Paks10424114
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
41%
Draws 29% · Away wins 31%
Goals per game
3.05
180 goals in 59 matches
Best attack
20
Paks
Best defence
10
Puskas Academy · conceded
Most wins
7
Puskas Academy
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
Zalaegerszegi TE
Kisvarda FC
 
 
05:30 PM
Sunday, October 25
Vasas
Paks
 
 
12:15 PM
Puskas Academy
Nyiregyhaza
 
 
02:30 PM
Ferencvarosi TC
MTK Budapest
 
 
05:00 PM
Saturday, October 31
Budapest Honved
Kisvarda FC
 
 
04:00 PM
Ferencvarosi TC
Paks
 
 
04:00 PM
Ujpest
Nyiregyhaza
 
 
04:00 PM
Puskas Academy
Debreceni VSC
 
 
04:00 PM
Gyori ETO FC
Vasas
 
 
04:00 PM
Zalaegerszegi TE
MTK Budapest
 
 
04:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    J. Szalai
    Paks · 10 apps
    6
  2. 2
    Á. Szendrei
    Debreceni VSC · 1 apps
    5
  3. 3
    A. Matko
    Ujpest · 10 apps
    5
  4. 4
    G. Jurek
    MTK Budapest · 10 apps
    5
  5. 5
    Zalán Márk Kerezsi
    MTK Budapest · 10 apps
    4

Most assists

  1. 1
    D. Štefulj
    Gyori ETO FC · 10 apps
    5
  2. 2
    E. Amenyido
    Ujpest · 10 apps
    4
  3. 3
    A. Matko
    Ujpest · 10 apps
    3
  4. 4
    Zalán Márk Kerezsi
    MTK Budapest · 10 apps
    3
  5. 5
    J. Urblík
    Vasas · 10 apps
    3

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    J. Mejías
    Debreceni VSC · 8 apps
    6
  2. 2
    Y. Toma
    Nyiregyhaza · 10 apps
    5
  3. 3
    R. Orján
    Puskas Academy · 7 apps
    5
  4. 4
    M. Kern
    Puskas Academy · 10 apps
    4
  5. 5
    M. Szép
    Gyori ETO FC · 10 apps
    4
Clubs

Clubs in NB I (Hungary)

Puskas Academy
Gyori ETO FC
Vasas
Ujpest
Ferencvarosi TC
Paks
Debreceni VSC
MTK Budapest
Kisvarda FC
Budapest Honved
Zalaegerszegi TE
Nyiregyhaza
Predictions

1 published pick

Upcoming · 1

Featured
Sun 05:00 PM
Double Chance
Ferencvarosi TC or Draw
78%
Confidence

Ferencvarosi TC remain unbeaten at home in the league this season with three draws from three matches, while MTK Budapest have yet to register an away league victory, collecting three draws and one…

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the NB I (Hungary)

So far this season 59 matches have been played in the NB I (Hungary), producing 180 goals at 3.05 a game. Puskas Academy lead the table on 21 points from 10 matches, 3 clear of Gyori ETO FC in 2nd. Paks have the best attack, with 20 goals. J. Szalai of Paks leads the scoring charts with 6 goals. BetGenius has published 1 prediction in the NB I (Hungary), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.