BetGenius
Russia

Premier League (Russia)

Follow this
16
Clubs
88
Matches
246
Goals
2.80
Per game
LeadersDynamo· 25 pts

BetGenius has 58 published predictions for Premier League (Russia), with a 75% win rate from 56 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
Premier LeaguePremier League (Russia)
CSKA Moscow
14:00
Sun 25 Oct
Spartak Moscow
Prediction coming soon
Premier LeaguePremier League (Russia)
Zenit
16:30
Sun 25 Oct
Dinamo Makhachkala
Prediction coming soon
Premier LeaguePremier League (Russia)
Dynamo
15:30
Sat 31 Oct
Akhmat
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Premier League (Russia)
75%
42W – 14L – 2 void (56 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Dynamo11812925
2Zenit118031224
3Spartak Moscow117221323
4CSKA Moscow11641722
5FC Krasnodar11641622
6FC Orenburg11272113
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
36%
Draws 34% · Away wins 30%
Goals per game
2.80
246 goals in 88 matches
Best attack
25
Zenit
Best defence
8
Spartak Moscow · conceded
Most wins
8
Dynamo
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Sunday, October 25
FC Rostov
Lokomotiv
 
 
10:45 AM
CSKA Moscow
Spartak Moscow
 
 
01:00 PM
Zenit
Dinamo Makhachkala
 
 
03:30 PM
Saturday, October 31
Rubin
Fakel
 
 
12:15 PM
Dynamo
Akhmat
 
 
02:30 PM
Rodina Moskva
FC Krasnodar
 
 
04:45 PM
Sunday, November 1
FC Orenburg
CSKA Moscow
 
 
10:00 AM
Dinamo Makhachkala
FC Rostov
 
 
12:15 PM
Baltika
Akron
 
 
02:30 PM
Lokomotiv
Spartak Moscow
 
 
04:45 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    M. Glushenkov
    Zenit · 10 apps
    9
  2. 2
    A. Sobolev
    Zenit · 11 apps
    8
  3. 3
    I. Oblyakov
    CSKA Moscow · 11 apps
    7
  4. 4
    G. Agalarov
    Dinamo Makhachkala · 11 apps
    5
  5. 5
    M. Ugalde
    Spartak Moscow · 11 apps
    5

Most assists

  1. 1
    Pedro Henrique
    Zenit · 10 apps
    6
  2. 2
    Marquinhos
    Spartak Moscow · 11 apps
    4
  3. 3
    Batxi
    FC Krasnodar · 11 apps
    3
  4. 4
    L. Sadulaev
    Akhmat · 9 apps
    3
  5. 5
    D. Lesovoy
    Dinamo Makhachkala · 11 apps
    3

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    A. Tataev
    FC Orenburg · 10 apps
    6
  2. 2
    E. Bolotov
    FC Orenburg · 10 apps
    5
  3. 3
    K. Kuchaev
    FC Rostov · 10 apps
    4
  4. 4
    L. Gondou
    CSKA Moscow · 11 apps
    4
  5. 5
    R. Vega
    Zenit · 10 apps
    4
Clubs

Clubs in Premier League (Russia)

Predictions

58 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming Premier League (Russia) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
58 predictions on matches already played
Combo BetLOST
Fri 04:30 PM
Combo Bet
Akhmat or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
66%
Both must land · no better than

Akhmat or Draw — 74% confidence Akhmat have earned eight of their 11 points at home this season, recording two victories, two draws, and just one defeat in five league games.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 04:30 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
66%
Confidence

The ten-game head-to-head sample between these clubs features an average of exactly 2.0 goals per fixture, with 60 percent of those meetings staying under 2.5 goals.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Fri 04:30 PM
Double Chance
Akhmat or Draw
74%
Confidence

Akhmat have earned eight of their 11 points at home this season, recording two victories, two draws, and just one defeat in five league games.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Mon 04:30 PM
Double Chance
FC Orenburg or Draw
70%
Confidence

Orenburg are ten points ahead of Rodina and have a superior goal difference.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Thu 05:45 PM
Double Chance
CSKA Moscow or Draw
76%
Confidence

CSKA Moscow enter this match unbeaten in the Premier League through eight rounds, compiling four wins and four draws.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Thu 03:30 PM
Double Chance
Dynamo or Draw
74%
Confidence

Dynamo enter this match in strong collective form with five consecutive victories across all competitions, lifting them to second place in the Premier League.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Thu 03:30 PM
Double Chance
Akhmat or Draw
70%
Confidence

Akron have yet to win a home league match this season, drawing one and losing three while allowing an average of three goals per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Thu 01:15 PM
Team Total Goals
FC Krasnodar Over 1.5 Goals
63%
Confidence

Krasnodar have scored eight goals across four away fixtures this season, averaging two goals per away match.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Thu 01:15 PM
Match Winner
FC Krasnodar to win
68%
Confidence

FC Krasnodar boast an unblemished record at the summit of the table with 20 points from eight games, including three wins and a draw on the road.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Thu 01:15 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
59%
Confidence

Historical clashes between these sides have regularly produced high scorelines, with 70 percent of their last ten head-to-head fixtures finishing with at least three goals and an overall average of…

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Wed 05:45 PM
Double Chance
Krylia Sovetov or Draw
74%
Confidence

Krylia Sovetov are unbeaten away from home in the league this season with one win and three draws from four matches.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Wed 05:45 PM
Double Chance
Zenit or Draw
78%
Confidence

Zenit hold a commanding advantage in recent meetings, winning seven of the nine recorded head-to-head matches against Baltika across all competitions.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Wed 03:30 PM
Double Chance
Rubin or Draw
76%
Confidence

Rubin have been resilient on their travels this season, remaining unbeaten in four away league fixtures with one victory and three draws.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Wed 03:30 PM
Team Total Goals
Spartak Moscow Over 1.5 Goals
71%
Confidence

Spartak Moscow average 1.8 goals per game at home this season and have scored two or more goals in three of their last five home matches across all competitions.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Wed 03:30 PM
Match Winner
Spartak Moscow to win
76%
Confidence

Spartak Moscow hold a clear advantage over a Fakel side that sits at the bottom of the standings with zero wins and five defeats from seven league matches.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 04:30 PM
Match Winner
FC Krasnodar to win
76%
Confidence

FC Krasnodar hold a substantial edge across form, league standing, and head-to-head history.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Spartak Moscow or Draw
75%
Confidence

Spartak Moscow have been reliable at home, claiming seven points from four matches while scoring in all seven league games this season.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 11:30 AM
Double Chance
Akhmat or Draw
74%
Confidence

Akhmat have demonstrated strong attacking resilience on home soil where they average 2.7 goals scored per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 05:45 PM
Combo Bet
CSKA Moscow or Draw + BTTS Yes
68%
Both must land · no better than

CSKA Moscow or Draw — 77% confidence CSKA Moscow remain unbeaten in the Premier League through seven fixtures, boasting three wins and two draws at home.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 05:45 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
68%
Confidence

Rubin have found the net in all seven league games this season, while failing to record a single clean sheet across the campaign.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Premier League (Russia)

So far this season 88 matches have been played in the Premier League (Russia), producing 246 goals at 2.80 a game. Dynamo lead the table on 25 points from 11 matches, 1 clear of Zenit in 2nd. Zenit have the best attack, with 25 goals. M. Glushenkov of Zenit leads the scoring charts with 9 goals. BetGenius has published 58 predictions in the Premier League (Russia), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.