BetGenius
Ukraine

Premier League (Ukraine)

Follow this
16
Clubs
71
Matches
179
Goals
2.52
Per game
LeadersPolessya· 25 pts

BetGenius has 70 published predictions for Premier League (Ukraine), with a 62% win rate from 66 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
Premier LeaguePremier League (Ukraine)
Kolos Kovalivka
17:00
Sat 31 Oct
Polessya
Prediction coming soon
Premier LeaguePremier League (Ukraine)
LNZ Cherkasy
17:00
Sat 31 Oct
FC Kharkiv
Prediction coming soon
Premier LeaguePremier League (Ukraine)
Shakhtar Donetsk
17:00
Sat 31 Oct
Obolon'-Brovar
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Premier League (Ukraine)
62%
41W – 25L (66 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Polessya108111525
2Shakhtar Donetsk98011524
3Dynamo Kyiv9612519
4FC Kharkiv86021018
5Karpaty9432915
6LNZ Cherkasy9423114
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
45%
Draws 25% · Away wins 30%
Goals per game
2.52
179 goals in 71 matches
Best attack
23
Polessya
Best defence
5
Shakhtar Donetsk · conceded
Most wins
8
Polessya
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Sunday, October 25
Chornomorets
Karpaty
 
 
11:00 AM
Bukovyna
Kryvbas KR
 
 
11:00 AM
Saturday, October 31
Shakhtar Donetsk
Obolon'-Brovar
 
 
04:00 PM
Zorya Luhansk
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
 
 
04:00 PM
Karpaty
Kudrivka
 
 
04:00 PM
Kolos Kovalivka
Polessya
 
 
04:00 PM
Kryvbas KR
Dynamo Kyiv
 
 
04:00 PM
Veres Rivne
Chornomorets
 
 
04:00 PM
LNZ Cherkasy
FC Kharkiv
 
 
04:00 PM
Livyi Bereh
Bukovyna
 
 
04:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    I. Krasnopir
    Polessya · 9 apps
    4
  2. 2
    B. Zabërgja
    FC Kharkiv · 9 apps
    3
  3. 3
    M. Ponomarenko
    Dynamo Kyiv · 8 apps
    3
  4. 4
    A. Kozak
    Epitsentr Dunayivtsi · 9 apps
    2
  5. 5
    R. Owusu
    Kudrivka · 9 apps
    2

Most assists

  1. 1
    A. Kozak
    Epitsentr Dunayivtsi · 9 apps
    3
  2. 2
    A. Herbert
    Kryvbas KR · 9 apps
    2
  3. 3
    M. Myronyuk
    Epitsentr Dunayivtsi · 9 apps
    2
  4. 4
    V. Bondar
    Shakhtar Donetsk · 8 apps
    2
  5. 5
    Wendell
    Livyi Bereh · 8 apps
    2

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    D. Checher
    Veres Rivne · 9 apps
    4
  2. 2
    D. Semenov
    Kudrivka · 6 apps
    4
  3. 3
    D. Vashchenko
    Epitsentr Dunayivtsi · 5 apps
    4
  4. 4
    N. Rusyn
    Karpaty · 8 apps
    3
  5. 5
    Mykola Oharkov
    Kudrivka · 5 apps
    3
Clubs

Clubs in Premier League (Ukraine)

Predictions

70 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming Premier League (Ukraine) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
70 predictions on matches already played
Combo BetWON
Fri 10:00 AM
Combo Bet
Kolos Kovalivka or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
63%
Both must land · no better than

Kolos Kovalivka or Draw — 68% confidence Kolos Kovalivka have a strong record against Veres Rivne, winning seven of their ten head-to-head meetings and five of six on Rivne soil.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 10:00 AM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
63%
Confidence

Seven of the ten previous clashes between Veres Rivne and Kolos Kovalivka have stayed under 2.5 goals, generating a low average of 2.0 goals per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 10:00 AM
Double Chance
Kolos Kovalivka or Draw
68%
Confidence

Kolos Kovalivka have a strong record against Veres Rivne, winning seven of their ten head-to-head meetings and five of six on Rivne soil.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Fri 10:00 AM
Match Winner
Polessya to win
78%
Confidence

Polessya hold an extreme, multi-signal advantage across league standing, home form, goal creation, and head-to-head history.

Full prediction
GoalsWON
Fri 10:00 AM
Total Goals
Over 1.5 Goals
75%
Confidence

Kolos Kovalivka have participated in consistently open encounters this season, averaging 1.4 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per away match.

Full prediction
GoalsWON
Fri 10:00 AM
Total Goals
Over 1.5 Goals
80%
Confidence

Polessya have scored in every league fixture this season, averaging 2.3 goals per home match and generating consistent attacking output, as shown by their 20 goals across nine games.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Fri 10:00 AM
Match Winner
Dynamo Kyiv to win
78%
Confidence

Dynamo’s home record (3‑1‑0, one goal conceded) together with Kudrivka’s winless away streak and low scoring rate points to a high probability of a home win.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Mon 10:00 AM
Double Chance
FC Kharkiv or Draw
76%
Confidence

FC Kharkiv sit fourth in the Premier League table after picking up 15 points from seven matches, driven largely by solid form at home where they have won three of four fixtures and conceded just once.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Fri 10:00 AM
Double Chance
Veres Rivne or Draw
75%
Confidence

Veres Rivne are statistically stronger, sit higher in the table and hold a superior head‑to‑head record.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Match Winner
Shakhtar Donetsk to win
75%
Confidence

Shakhtar Donetsk have won five of their six league fixtures this season and possess a potent attack that averages over two goals per game at home.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 10:00 AM
Combo Bet
Kolos Kovalivka or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
68%
Both must land · no better than

Kolos Kovalivka or Draw — 74% confidence Kolos Kovalivka have won all three previous head-to-head encounters against Kudrivka.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 10:00 AM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
68%
Confidence

Both teams have displayed notable attacking limitations throughout the campaign.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 10:00 AM
Double Chance
Kolos Kovalivka or Draw
74%
Confidence

Kolos Kovalivka have won all three previous head-to-head encounters against Kudrivka.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sat 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi or Draw
74%
Confidence

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have maintained a tight defensive record at home, conceding an average of only 0.5 goals per match and keeping three clean sheets in four home games.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 12:30 PM
Double Chance
Dynamo Kyiv or Draw
75%
Confidence

Dynamo Kyiv have a commanding record against Zorya Luhansk, remaining undefeated in their last six head-to-head clashes with four wins and two draws.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 10:00 AM
Double Chance
FC Kharkiv or Draw
76%
Confidence

FC Kharkiv have been effective on their own ground, averaging two goals scored per home match while conceding just 0.3 per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Fri 12:30 PM
Combo Bet
Polessya (draw no bet) + Polessya Over 1.5 Goals
66%
Both must land · no better than

Polessya (draw no bet) — 74% confidence Polessya sit top of the Premier League with five wins from six games, having won their last four competitive fixtures.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Fri 12:30 PM
Team Total Goals
Polessya Over 1.5 Goals
66%
Confidence

Polessya have scored ten goals across four home league matches, averaging 2.5 goals per game on home turf.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Premier League (Ukraine)

So far this season 71 matches have been played in the Premier League (Ukraine), producing 179 goals at 2.52 a game. Polessya lead the table on 25 points from 10 matches, 1 clear of Shakhtar Donetsk in 2nd. I. Krasnopir of Polessya leads the scoring charts with 4 goals. BetGenius has published 70 predictions in the Premier League (Ukraine), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.