BetGenius
Bosnia

Premijer Liga (Bosnia)

Follow this
10
Clubs
49
Matches
126
Goals
2.57
Per game
LeadersZrinjski· 27 pts

BetGenius has 51 published predictions for Premijer Liga (Bosnia), with a 62% win rate from 50 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
Premijer LigaPremijer Liga (Bosnia)
FK Sarajevo
18:46
Sat 24 Oct
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
Prediction coming soon
Premijer LigaPremijer Liga (Bosnia)
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
17:00
Sat 31 Oct
Zrinjski
Prediction coming soon
Premijer LigaPremijer Liga (Bosnia)
Čelik
17:00
Sat 31 Oct
Borac Banja Luka
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Premijer Liga (Bosnia)
62%
31W – 19L (50 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Zrinjski109011927
2Borac Banja Luka97111022
3FK Sarajevo10433115
4Siroki Brijeg10343013
5Zeljeznicar Sarajevo10343-113
6BSK Banja Luka10235-49
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
49%
Draws 29% · Away wins 22%
Goals per game
2.57
126 goals in 49 matches
Best attack
26
Zrinjski
Best defence
6
FK Sarajevo · conceded
Most wins
9
Zrinjski
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
FK Sarajevo
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
 
 
05:46 PM
Sunday, October 25
Borac Banja Luka
Sloga Doboj
 
 
04:30 PM
Velež
BSK Banja Luka
 
 
07:00 PM
Saturday, October 31
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
Zrinjski
 
 
04:00 PM
Radnik Bijeljina
Siroki Brijeg
 
 
04:00 PM
Čelik
Borac Banja Luka
 
 
04:00 PM
Sloga Doboj
Velež
 
 
04:00 PM
BSK Banja Luka
FK Sarajevo
 
 
04:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Player statistics for this season are not available yet.

Clubs

Clubs in Premijer Liga (Bosnia)

Predictions

51 published picks

Upcoming · 1

Featured
Sun 04:30 PM
Match Winner
Borac Banja Luka to win
86%
Confidence

Borac Banja Luka meet the highest threshold of superiority across form, table standing, and head-to-head dominance.

Full prediction
Played matches
50 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Sun 06:00 PM
Double Chance
FK Sarajevo or Draw
74%
Confidence

FK Sarajevo have demonstrated reliable defensive form at home, keeping three clean sheets in four league matches and conceding only once.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Borac Banja Luka or Draw
76%
Confidence

Borac Banja Luka possess a commanding advantage in recent head-to-head meetings, winning all 10 previous clashes between the clubs.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 04:30 PM
Match Winner
Zrinjski to win
78%
Confidence

Zrinjski possess a dominant multi-signal advantage across league standing, venue splits, and head-to-head records.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 02:00 PM
Double Chance
BSK Banja Luka or Draw
74%
Confidence

BSK Banja Luka have earned six of their seven points at home, scoring five goals across their three home matches.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Fri 06:00 PM
Double Chance
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo or Draw
77%
Confidence

Zeljeznicar Sarajevo are unbeaten on their own ground this season with three wins and a draw from four matches, maintaining a solid 0.8 goals conceded per game average at home.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Wed 04:00 PM
Double Chance
Borac Banja Luka or Draw
78%
Confidence

Borac Banja Luka hold an overwhelming head-to-head advantage, having won all ten of the previous ten competitive meetings between the two sides, including four consecutive victories at Sloga Doboj.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 06:45 PM
Combo Bet
FK Sarajevo or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
71%
Both must land · no better than

FK Sarajevo or Draw — 71% confidence FK Sarajevo enter this clash six points ahead of their opponents, having won three and drawn one of their six league matches while conceding only four goals.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 06:45 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

FK Sarajevo fixtures have been consistently low-scoring this season, yielding just eight total goals across six matches for an average of 1.33 goals per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 06:45 PM
Double Chance
FK Sarajevo or Draw
71%
Confidence

FK Sarajevo enter this clash six points ahead of their opponents, having won three and drawn one of their six league matches while conceding only four goals.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 04:30 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

Sloga Doboj have seen four of their five league matches stay under 2.5 goals this season, conceding just 0.6 goals per game and recording three clean sheets.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sat 06:45 PM
Combo Bet
Zrinjski or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
73%
Both must land · no better than

Zrinjski or Draw — 76% confidence Zrinjski have maintained a perfect start to the campaign with six consecutive victories, including two away wins where they conceded just once.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 06:45 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
73%
Confidence

Head-to-head matches between these two clubs have consistently produced low scorelines, averaging 1.8 goals across their last ten meetings, with 70 percent staying below the 2.5-goal threshold.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sat 06:45 PM
Double Chance
Zrinjski or Draw
76%
Confidence

Zrinjski have maintained a perfect start to the campaign with six consecutive victories, including two away wins where they conceded just once.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 04:00 PM
Double Chance
Siroki Brijeg or Draw
75%
Confidence

BSK Banja Luka have lost all three of their away league fixtures this season, conceding an average of two goals per game while scoring only 0.7 on the road.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Fri 06:00 PM
Combo Bet
Čelik or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
64%
Both must land · no better than

Čelik or Draw — 72% confidence Čelik have shown stronger form on home turf, scoring four goals across their two home fixtures and securing a 3-0 victory against Velež.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Fri 06:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
64%
Confidence

The historical head-to-head record heavily leans toward low-scoring outcomes, with 60 percent of their past ten matches finishing with under 2.5 goals and an overall average of 1.9 goals per contest.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 06:00 PM
Double Chance
Čelik or Draw
72%
Confidence

Čelik have shown stronger form on home turf, scoring four goals across their two home fixtures and securing a 3-0 victory against Velež.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Wed 04:00 PM
Double Chance
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo or Draw
74%
Confidence

Zeljeznicar Sarajevo have been dependable at home this season, earning seven points from three games with six goals scored and zero defeats.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Premijer Liga (Bosnia)

So far this season 49 matches have been played in the Premijer Liga (Bosnia), producing 126 goals at 2.57 a game. Zrinjski lead the table on 27 points from 10 matches, 5 clear of Borac Banja Luka in 2nd. BetGenius has published 51 predictions in the Premijer Liga (Bosnia), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.