BetGenius
Denmark

Superliga (Denmark)

Follow this
12
Clubs
67
Matches
203
Goals
3.03
Per game
LeadersFC Copenhagen· 25 pts

BetGenius has 66 published predictions for Superliga (Denmark), with a 71% win rate from 59 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Superliga (Denmark)
71%
42W – 17L (59 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Copenhagen118121425
2FC Midtjylland117401025
3Viborg11623820
4FC Nordsjaelland11542419
5Brondby12615119
6AC Horsens11344-113
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
43%
Draws 30% · Away wins 27%
Goals per game
3.03
203 goals in 67 matches
Best attack
25
FC Copenhagen
Best defence
10
Viborg · conceded
Most wins
8
FC Copenhagen
Unbeaten
1
FC Midtjylland
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Sunday, October 25
FC Midtjylland
Lyngby
 
 
01:00 PM
Silkeborg
FC Nordsjaelland
 
 
01:00 PM
AC Horsens
Sonderjyske
 
 
03:00 PM
Aarhus
Viborg
 
 
05:00 PM
Monday, October 26
FC Copenhagen
Odense
 
 
06:00 PM
Friday, October 30
Lyngby
Randers FC
 
 
06:00 PM
Sunday, November 1
Odense
Silkeborg
 
 
01:00 PM
Viborg
AC Horsens
 
 
01:00 PM
FC Nordsjaelland
FC Midtjylland
 
 
03:00 PM
Brondby
Aarhus
 
 
05:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    M. Elyounoussi
    FC Copenhagen · 10 apps
    7
  2. 2
    O. Ross
    Silkeborg · 11 apps
    6
  3. 3
    F. Etim
    FC Midtjylland · 11 apps
    5
  4. 4
    Dorian Hanza
    Viborg · 11 apps
    5
  5. 5
    M. Haidara
    Sonderjyske · 11 apps
    5

Most assists

  1. 1
    P. Billing
    FC Midtjylland · 11 apps
    4
  2. 2
    F. Etim
    FC Midtjylland · 11 apps
    3
  3. 3
    C. Nouck
    Viborg · 11 apps
    3
  4. 4
    R. Norheim
    FC Nordsjaelland · 11 apps
    3
  5. 5
    Frederik Emmery
    Aarhus · 11 apps
    3

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    R. Kristensen
    FC Midtjylland · 10 apps
    5
  2. 2
    L. Pedersen
    Randers FC · 11 apps
    4
  3. 3
    M. Younis
    Brondby · 12 apps
    4
  4. 4
    A. Herdonsson
    AC Horsens · 11 apps
    4
  5. 5
    Í. Þorvaldsson
    Lyngby · 11 apps
    4
Clubs

Clubs in Superliga (Denmark)

Predictions

66 published picks

Upcoming · 7

Featured
Sun 01:00 PM
Match Winner
FC Midtjylland to win
75%
Confidence

FC Midtjylland present a clear structural advantage in form, venue performance, and league position.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 01:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

Both sides possess statistical profiles that strongly lean toward high goal counts. FC Nordsjaelland concede an average of 2.0 goals per away match in the league while scoring 1.7.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 01:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
71%
Confidence

Silkeborg have found the net in all five of their home league fixtures this campaign, failing to score zero times at JYSK Park, but they have managed just one home clean sheet.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 01:00 PM
Combo Bet
BTTS Yes + Over 2.5 Goals
71%
Both must land · no better than

BTTS Yes — 71% confidence Silkeborg have found the net in all five of their home league fixtures this campaign, failing to score zero times at JYSK Park, but they have managed just one home clean…

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Silkeborg or Draw
66%
Confidence

Although Nordsjaelland hold the superior league position, their away record shows just one victory from six league matches (one win, three draws, two losses).

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
AC Horsens or Draw
76%
Confidence

AC Horsens are unbeaten across their past five competitive fixtures and already demonstrated their superiority over Sonderjyske with a 5-2 away victory in early September.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 05:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
74%
Confidence

Both teams scoring is strongly supported by historical and season-long data.

Full prediction
Played matches
59 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Fri 05:00 PM
Double Chance
Brondby or Draw
74%
Confidence

Randers enter this fixture on a four-game winless run in all competitions and have failed to score a single goal across their last three matches.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Mon 05:00 PM
Double Chance
FC Midtjylland or Draw
74%
Confidence

FC Midtjylland have maintained an undefeated record through ten league games, recording six wins and four draws, and have yet to suffer defeat on their travels this season.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 04:00 PM
Match Winner
FC Copenhagen to win
75%
Confidence

FC Copenhagen hold an overwhelming advantage across multiple key indicators. They lead the Superliga with 24 points and a flawless four-win home record, scoring 2.5 goals per match at Parken.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Brondby or Draw
76%
Confidence

Brondby have established a strong record in this matchup, suffering only one defeat in their last 10 meetings with Odense while claiming six wins.

Full prediction
GoalsWON
Sun 12:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 1.5 Goals
78%
Confidence

Two or more goals is firmly supported by the defensive records of both sides, whereas the case for a third goal is far less convincing.

Full prediction
GoalsWON
Sun 12:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
70%
Confidence

The data presents compelling justification for three or more goals rather than stopping at the lower threshold.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 12:00 PM
Combo Bet
FC Nordsjaelland or Draw + BTTS Yes
70%
Both must land · no better than

FC Nordsjaelland or Draw — 75% confidence Lyngby are winless on their own ground this season, recording four draws and one defeat across five home fixtures while conceding nine goals.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 12:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
70%
Confidence

Lyngby have kept zero clean sheets at home this season and have conceded 21 goals in 10 league games, yet they have managed to score 12 times and found the net five times across their last two…

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 12:00 PM
Double Chance
FC Nordsjaelland or Draw
75%
Confidence

Lyngby are winless on their own ground this season, recording four draws and one defeat across five home fixtures while conceding nine goals.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 12:00 PM
Double Chance
Silkeborg or Draw
75%
Confidence

Silkeborg bring an active five-match unbeaten sequence into this fixture, having secured a win and four draws across their last five league outings.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Mon 05:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
74%
Confidence

Aarhus have failed to record a single clean sheet across nine league matches this season, conceding an average of 1.9 goals per game and 1.8 at home.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Brondby or Draw
74%
Confidence

Brondby have won three of their five home league matches, while Lyngby have lost three of their four away games this season.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 12:00 PM
Double Chance
Viborg or Draw
68%
Confidence

Viborg hold a seven-point advantage over Randers in the standings, having lost only twice in nine league fixtures this season while conceding just eight goals.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 12:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
68%
Confidence

Both teams to score is strongly indicated by the defensive and offensive metrics of both clubs.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Fri 05:00 PM
Double Chance
FC Nordsjaelland or Draw
78%
Confidence

FC Nordsjaelland have been exceptionally reliable on home soil this campaign, securing four wins from four matches with a goals against average of just 0.3 per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 04:00 PM
Combo Bet
Viborg or Draw + BTTS Yes
64%
Both must land · no better than

Viborg or Draw — 68% confidence Viborg have won three of their four home matches in the Superliga, averaging 1.8 goals scored per game on familiar ground.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 04:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
64%
Confidence

Both sides possess reliable attacking records entering this contest.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 04:00 PM
Double Chance
Viborg or Draw
68%
Confidence

Viborg have won three of their four home matches in the Superliga, averaging 1.8 goals scored per game on familiar ground.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Superliga (Denmark)

So far this season 67 matches have been played in the Superliga (Denmark), producing 203 goals at 3.03 a game. FC Copenhagen lead the table on 25 points from 11 matches, level with FC Midtjylland. M. Elyounoussi of FC Copenhagen leads the scoring charts with 7 goals. BetGenius has published 66 predictions in the Superliga (Denmark), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.