BetGenius
Croatia

HNL (Croatia)

Follow this
10
Clubs
49
Matches
153
Goals
3.12
Per game
LeadersHNK Hajduk Split· 22 pts

BetGenius has 36 published predictions for HNL (Croatia), with a 69% win rate from 36 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
HNLHNL (Croatia)
HNK Rijeka
17:00
Sat 31 Oct
NK Varazdin
Prediction coming soon
HNLHNL (Croatia)
HNK Hajduk Split
17:00
Sat 31 Oct
HNK Gorica
Prediction coming soon
HNLHNL (Croatia)
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
17:00
Sat 31 Oct
NK Osijek
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in HNL (Croatia)
69%
25W – 11L (36 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1HNK Hajduk Split107121022
2Dinamo Zagreb96121119
3NK Varazdin10532618
4NK Osijek10523417
5HNK Rijeka9522417
6Istra 196110334112
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
57%
Draws 18% · Away wins 24%
Goals per game
3.12
153 goals in 49 matches
Best attack
23
Dinamo Zagreb
Best defence
8
NK Varazdin · conceded
Most wins
7
HNK Hajduk Split
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Sunday, October 25
NK Osijek
Rudes
 
 
05:00 PM
Saturday, October 31
HNK Rijeka
NK Varazdin
 
 
04:00 PM
HNK Hajduk Split
HNK Gorica
 
 
04:00 PM
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
NK Osijek
 
 
04:00 PM
NK Slaven Belupo
Istra 1961
 
 
04:00 PM
Rudes
Dinamo Zagreb
 
 
04:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    D. Beljo
    Dinamo Zagreb · 8 apps
    12
  2. 2
    E. Frederiksen
    Istra 1961 · 10 apps
    7
  3. 3
    I. Nestorovski
    NK Slaven Belupo · 10 apps
    7
  4. 4
    A. León
    NK Osijek · 10 apps
    6
  5. 5
    N. Omerović
    NK Osijek · 5 apps
    5

Most assists

  1. 1
    D. Beljo
    Dinamo Zagreb · 8 apps
    4
  2. 2
    D. Ahmeti
    Istra 1961 · 10 apps
    4
  3. 3
    T. Fruk
    HNK Rijeka · 9 apps
    4
  4. 4
    D. Bukvić
    NK Osijek · 10 apps
    4
  5. 5
    E. Frederiksen
    Istra 1961 · 10 apps
    3

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    A. Pajaziti
    HNK Hajduk Split · 8 apps
    4
  2. 2
    H. Jaganjac
    Istra 1961 · 8 apps
    4
  3. 3
    M. Vešović
    NK Lokomotiva Zagreb · 6 apps
    3
  4. 4
    A. Adeshina
    NK Slaven Belupo · 10 apps
    3
  5. 5
    A. León
    NK Osijek · 10 apps
    3
Clubs

Clubs in HNL (Croatia)

Predictions

36 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming HNL (Croatia) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
36 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Double Chance
HNK Hajduk Split or Draw
76%
Confidence

Hajduk Split have built a sturdy record on home turf this season, capturing four victories and one draw while allowing just 0.6 goals per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 06:00 PM
Match Winner
Dinamo Zagreb to win
74%
Confidence

Dinamo Zagreb boast a perfect 100 percent win record at home this season with four wins from four matches, scoring an average of 2.5 goals and conceding only 0.3 per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sat 06:00 PM
Double Chance
Istra 1961 or Draw
76%
Confidence

Istra 1961 enter this encounter with solid momentum, having scored seven goals across three home league matches and remaining undefeated in four straight matches across all competitions.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 03:00 PM
Double Chance
NK Varazdin or Draw
74%
Confidence

NK Varazdin have been extremely steady at home this season, collecting three wins and a draw while conceding just 0.3 goals per match and keeping three clean sheets in four league games.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Fri 06:00 PM
Double Chance
Rudes or NK Slaven Belupo
74%
Confidence

Neither Rudes nor NK Slaven Belupo has shared the points in league play this season.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Mon 04:00 PM
Double Chance
NK Varazdin or Draw
76%
Confidence

NK Varazdin enter this clash in strong form, sitting third with four wins from six league matches and 11 goals scored.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 06:00 PM
Combo Bet
HNK Hajduk Split Over 1.5 Goals + HNK Hajduk Split to win
74%
Both must land · no better than

HNK Hajduk Split Over 1.5 Goals — 74% confidence Hajduk Split have scored at least two goals in each of their last five matches across all competitions, netting eight times in three home league…

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 06:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
No
68%
Confidence

Slaven Belupo have failed to score in all three of their away league matches this season.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 06:00 PM
Match Winner
HNK Hajduk Split to win
78%
Confidence

Hajduk Split sit top of the table with four wins and a draw from six league fixtures, including two wins and a draw at home where they average 2.7 goals scored per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 06:00 PM
Team Total Goals
HNK Hajduk Split Over 1.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

Hajduk Split have scored at least two goals in each of their last five matches across all competitions, netting eight times in three home league matches.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Match Winner
Istra 1961 to win
68%
Confidence

Istra 1961 have demonstrated strong scoring numbers at home, averaging 2.3 goals per game across their three home league fixtures.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 06:00 PM
Double Chance
HNK Rijeka or Draw
76%
Confidence

HNK Rijeka have dominated this fixture historically, winning six and drawing three of their last ten meetings against NK Lokomotiva Zagreb.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sat 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Dinamo Zagreb or Draw
75%
Confidence

Dinamo Zagreb are undefeated through their first five league fixtures, collecting four wins and a draw while scoring twelve goals.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 07:00 PM
Combo Bet
NK Slaven Belupo or Draw + BTTS Yes
62%
Both must land · no better than

NK Slaven Belupo or Draw — 62% confidence Lokomotiva Zagreb enter this match on a three-game losing streak, all away from home, conceding seven goals in that span.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 07:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
67%
Confidence

Lokomotiva Zagreb have failed to keep a clean sheet in any of their five league matches this season, conceding an average of 2.3 goals per game on the road.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 07:00 PM
Double Chance
NK Slaven Belupo or Draw
62%
Confidence

Lokomotiva Zagreb enter this match on a three-game losing streak, all away from home, conceding seven goals in that span.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 04:00 PM
Match Winner
HNK Hajduk Split to win
76%
Confidence

Hajduk Split have dominated this fixture historically, winning nine of the ten recorded head-to-head meetings between the two clubs, including each of the last four.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sat 07:00 PM
Double Chance
NK Osijek or Draw
70%
Confidence

NK Osijek enter this fixture at the top of the table after securing four wins from their opening five league matches, scoring 12 goals in the process.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 04:00 PM
Match Winner
Dinamo Zagreb to win
82%
Confidence

Dinamo Zagreb possess a decisive advantage across every metric. The hosts have won all three home league matches by an aggregate score of 9-1, averaging three goals scored per game at home.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the HNL (Croatia)

So far this season 49 matches have been played in the HNL (Croatia), producing 153 goals at 3.12 a game. HNK Hajduk Split lead the table on 22 points from 10 matches, 3 clear of Dinamo Zagreb in 2nd. Dinamo Zagreb have the best attack, with 23 goals. D. Beljo of Dinamo Zagreb leads the scoring charts with 12 goals. BetGenius has published 36 predictions in the HNL (Croatia), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.