BetGenius
Greece

Super League 1 (Greece)

Follow this
14
Clubs
48
Matches
129
Goals
2.69
Per game
LeadersPanathinaikos· 18 pts

BetGenius has 87 published predictions for Super League 1 (Greece), with a 76% win rate from 76 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Panathinaikos76011318
2Olympiakos Piraeus7511516
3PAOK7502615
4AEK Athens FC64201314
5Aris Thessalonikis7412-313
6Kalamata7313110
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
48%
Draws 21% · Away wins 31%
Goals per game
2.69
129 goals in 48 matches
Best attack
17
Panathinaikos
Best defence
2
Olympiakos Piraeus · conceded
Most wins
6
Panathinaikos
Unbeaten
1
AEK Athens FC
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
AEK Athens FC
Panetolikos
 
 
05:00 PM
Sunday, October 25
Olympiakos Piraeus
Kalamata
 
 
02:00 PM
Volos NFC
Panathinaikos
 
 
04:00 PM
Aris Thessalonikis
Atromitos
 
 
05:30 PM
OFI
PAOK
 
 
06:00 PM
Saturday, October 31
Kifisia
Olympiakos Piraeus
 
 
05:00 PM
Sunday, November 1
Levadiakos
Aris Thessalonikis
 
 
03:00 PM
Panetolikos
OFI
 
 
04:00 PM
Panathinaikos
AEK Athens FC
 
 
05:00 PM
PAOK
Asteras Tripolis
 
 
05:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    A. Tetteh
    Panathinaikos · 7 apps
    4
  2. 2
    B. Varga
    AEK Athens FC · 4 apps
    4
  3. 3
    D. Kurminowski
    Kalamata · 3 apps
    4
  4. 4
    L. Jović
    AEK Athens FC · 6 apps
    4
  5. 5
    K. Kodro
    OFI · 6 apps
    3

Most assists

  1. 1
    A. Živković
    PAOK · 7 apps
    4
  2. 2
    R. Marin
    AEK Athens FC · 6 apps
    4
  3. 3
    A. Mendes Moreira
    Kalamata · 7 apps
    3
  4. 4
    L. Majer
    AEK Athens FC · 6 apps
    3
  5. 5
    D. Calabria
    Panathinaikos · 7 apps
    2

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    E. Camara
    Panathinaikos · 6 apps
    4
  2. 2
    H. Mendyl
    Volos NFC · 5 apps
    3
  3. 3
    Y. Roche
    Iraklis 1908 · 6 apps
    3
  4. 4
    G. Migas
    Volos NFC · 5 apps
    3
  5. 5
    D. Diarra
    Kalamata · 7 apps
    3
Clubs

Clubs in Super League 1 (Greece)

Predictions

87 published picks

Upcoming · 9

Featured
Sat 04:00 PM
Double Chance
Iraklis 1908 or Draw
70%
Confidence

Iraklis have maintained a solid defensive foundation at home, taking four points from two matches with a 2-0 victory against Levadiakos and a 1-1 draw with Atromitos.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 04:30 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
78%
Confidence

Levadiakos have failed to score in all seven of their Super League 1 matches this season, remaining completely scoreless across both home and away fixtures.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 05:00 PM
Match Winner
AEK Athens FC to win
84%
Confidence

AEK Athens have been dominant at home in Super League 1, securing three wins from three games with 12 goals scored and zero conceded.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 02:00 PM
Match Winner
Olympiakos Piraeus to win
78%
Confidence

Olympiakos combine a superior league position, an unbeaten away record and a defence that concedes only 0.3 goals per game.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 04:00 PM
Match Winner
Panathinaikos to win
84%
Confidence

Panathinaikos have a dominant home record (4‑0‑0, 14‑3 overall) and average 3.5 goals per home game, while Volos concede 1.3 per game at home and have failed to score in several matches.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 05:30 PM
Double Chance
Aris Thessalonikis or Draw
78%
Confidence

Aris Thessalonikis have been dependable on home turf, taking seven points from three games with two wins and a draw.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 06:00 PM
Double Chance
PAOK or Draw
78%
Confidence

PAOK are the clear favorites based on league position, recent form and superior scoring record, yet OFI’s home defensive resilience means a draw remains plausible.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 06:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
58%
Confidence

Both sides have averaged more than one goal per game this season and the last ten meetings produced both‑teams‑to‑score in 40% of matches.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 06:00 PM
Combo Bet
PAOK or Draw + BTTS Yes
58%
Both must land · no better than

PAOK or Draw — 78% confidence PAOK are the clear favorites based on league position, recent form and superior scoring record, yet OFI’s home defensive resilience means a draw remains plausible.

Full prediction
Played matches
78 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Sun 06:00 PM
Double Chance
PAOK or Draw
75%
Confidence

PAOK possess a potent frontline featuring D. Pelkas and C.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 05:00 PM
Double Chance
Aris Thessalonikis or Draw
68%
Confidence

Head-to-head history heavily supports Aris Thessalonikis, who have never suffered defeat against Kifisia in four competitive encounters, collecting two wins and two draws.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 02:30 PM
Combo Bet
Panathinaikos to win + Panathinaikos Over 1.5 Goals
72%
Both must land · no better than

Panathinaikos to win — 76% confidence Panathinaikos possess multiple clear advantages across league performance and recent form.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 02:30 PM
Team Total Goals
Panathinaikos Over 1.5 Goals
72%
Confidence

Panathinaikos have generated consistent offensive output, scoring nine goals across three home league matches for an average of 3.0 goals per game. Forward options A.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 02:30 PM
Match Winner
Panathinaikos to win
76%
Confidence

Panathinaikos possess multiple clear advantages across league performance and recent form.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Olympiakos Piraeus or Draw
78%
Confidence

Olympiakos have built their campaign on defensive resilience, conceding just two goals in six league matches and keeping clean sheets in both of their last two domestic outings.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Kalamata or Draw
68%
Confidence

Kalamata carry strong positive momentum following a 3-1 win away at PAOK and have a clean bill of health across their squad.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Volos NFC or Draw
70%
Confidence

Levadiakos enter this fixture having failed to score a single goal across their opening six league fixtures, collecting only one point from a 0-0 draw and losing their other five matches.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Mon 03:00 PM
Match Winner
PAOK to win
79%
Confidence

PAOK possess an overwhelming set of advantages across all primary metrics.

Full prediction
GoalsWON
Mon 03:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 1.5 Goals
78%
Confidence

PAOK have scored 12 goals in five league matches this season, averaging three goals per game across their two home appearances where they have recorded decisive multi-goal victories.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 06:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

Nine of the last ten head-to-head encounters between these two clubs have finished with under 2.5 goals, producing an average of only 1.8 goals per match.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 04:00 PM
Combo Bet
Aris Thessalonikis or Draw + Volos NFC Under 1.5 Goals
72%
Both must land · no better than

Aris Thessalonikis or Draw — 77% confidence Aris Thessalonikis have maintained an undefeated home record through two league matches, collecting a win and a draw while conceding just 0.5 goals per…

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 04:00 PM
Team Total Goals
Volos NFC Under 1.5 Goals
72%
Confidence

Volos have managed just one goal across two away fixtures this season, averaging 0.5 goals per match on the road.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 04:00 PM
Double Chance
Aris Thessalonikis or Draw
77%
Confidence

Aris Thessalonikis have maintained an undefeated home record through two league matches, collecting a win and a draw while conceding just 0.5 goals per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 02:00 PM
Combo Bet
Panetolikos or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
71%
Both must land · no better than

Panetolikos or Draw — 74% confidence Panetolikos have shown superior form across the opening five rounds with three wins and nine points compared to Kifisia's single victory and five points.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 02:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
71%
Confidence

Kifisia's home fixtures have been particularly low-scoring, producing an average of just 1.0 total goal per game with 0.5 scored and 0.5 conceded across two outings.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Panetolikos or Draw
74%
Confidence

Panetolikos have shown superior form across the opening five rounds with three wins and nine points compared to Kifisia's single victory and five points.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 02:00 PM
Combo Bet
Iraklis 1908 or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
73%
Both must land · no better than

Iraklis 1908 or Draw — 76% confidence Iraklis 1908 have found stability after matchday one, assembling a four-game unbeaten sequence that includes a 2-0 away win at Asteras Tripolis and a 0-0 draw at…

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 02:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
No
70%
Confidence

Levadiakos have drawn blanks in five consecutive league fixtures this season, failing to score against any opponent home or away.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 02:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
73%
Confidence

Under 2.5 goals has landed in four of the five league matches played by Iraklis and four of the five matches played by Levadiakos this season.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Super League 1 (Greece)

So far this season 48 matches have been played in the Super League 1 (Greece), producing 129 goals at 2.69 a game. Panathinaikos lead the table on 18 points from 7 matches, 2 clear of Olympiakos Piraeus in 2nd. A. Tetteh of Panathinaikos leads the scoring charts with 4 goals. BetGenius has published 87 predictions in the Super League 1 (Greece), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.