BetGenius
EnglandSeason 2026/27

Premier League predictions

Follow this
20
Clubs
71
Matches
205
Goals
2.89
Per game
LeadersManchester City· 21 pts
About these premier league predictions +

Current English Premier League picks alongside the table, upcoming fixtures, recent results and the settled record for predictions published in this competition.

BetGenius has 127 published predictions for Premier League (England), with a 67% win rate from 117 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Premier League (England)
67%
78W – 39L (117 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City77001221
2Arsenal7601618
3Brighton75111816
4Chelsea7412413
5Liverpool7331112
6Brentford7241510
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
39%
Draws 30% · Away wins 31%
Goals per game
2.89
205 goals in 71 matches
Best attack
23
Brighton
Best defence
5
Arsenal · conceded
Most wins
7
Manchester City
Unbeaten
1
Manchester City
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Sunday, October 25
Manchester United
Bournemouth
 
 
02:00 PM
Liverpool
Brighton
 
 
02:00 PM
Crystal Palace
Newcastle
 
 
02:00 PM
Hull City
Brentford
 
 
02:00 PM
Sunderland
Leeds
 
 
04:30 PM
Saturday, October 31
Chelsea
Manchester United
 
 
12:30 PM
Bournemouth
Leeds
 
 
03:00 PM
Manchester City
Brighton
 
 
03:00 PM
Brentford
Nottingham Forest
 
 
03:00 PM
Hull City
Ipswich
 
 
03:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    E. Haaland
    Manchester City · 7 apps
    8
  2. 2
    João Pedro
    Chelsea · 6 apps
    5
  3. 3
    A. Isak
    Liverpool · 6 apps
    5
  4. 4
    R. Cherki
    Manchester City · 6 apps
    4
  5. 5
    M. Rogers
    Chelsea · 7 apps
    4

Most assists

  1. 1
    P. Groß
    Brighton · 7 apps
    4
  2. 2
    Evanilson
    Bournemouth · 7 apps
    4
  3. 3
    D. Rice
    Arsenal · 7 apps
    4
  4. 4
    João Pedro
    Chelsea · 6 apps
    3
  5. 5
    A. Semenyo
    Manchester City · 7 apps
    3

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    V. Janelt
    Brentford · 7 apps
    5
  2. 2
    Thiago
    Brentford · 7 apps
    4
  3. 3
    M. Crooks
    Hull City · 5 apps
    4
  4. 4
    A. Fatawu
    Ipswich · 6 apps
    3
  5. 5
    M. Tavernier
    Bournemouth · 7 apps
    3
All-time roll of honour

Title winners

  • 20
    titles
    Liverpool
  • 20
    titles
    Manchester United
  • 14
    titles
    Arsenal
Latest champions
  • 2025/26Arsenal
  • 2024/25Liverpool
  • 2023/24Manchester City
  • 2022/23Manchester City
  • 2021/22Manchester City
  • 2020/21Manchester City
  • 2019/20Liverpool
  • 2018/19Manchester City
  • 2017/18Manchester City
  • 2016/17Chelsea
Every season since 1888/89
  • 2015/16Leicester City
  • 2014/15Chelsea
  • 2013/14Manchester City
  • 2012/13Manchester United
  • 2011/12Manchester City
  • 2010/11Manchester United
  • 2009/10Chelsea
  • 2008/09Manchester United
  • 2007/08Manchester United
  • 2006/07Manchester United
  • 2005/06Chelsea
  • 2004/05Chelsea
  • 2003/04Arsenal
  • 2002/03Manchester United
  • 2001/02Arsenal
  • 2000/01Manchester United
  • 1999/00Manchester United
  • 1998/99Manchester United
  • 1997/98Arsenal
  • 1996/97Manchester United
  • 1995/96Manchester United
  • 1994/95Blackburn Rovers
  • 1993/94Manchester United
  • 1992/93Manchester United
  • 1991/92Leeds United
  • 1990/91Arsenal
  • 1989/90Liverpool
  • 1988/89Arsenal
  • 1987/88Liverpool
  • 1986/87Everton
  • 1985/86Liverpool
  • 1984/85Everton
  • 1983/84Liverpool
  • 1982/83Liverpool
  • 1981/82Liverpool
  • 1980/81Aston Villa
  • 1979/80Liverpool
  • 1978/79Liverpool
  • 1977/78Nottingham Forest
  • 1976/77Liverpool
  • 1975/76Liverpool
  • 1974/75Derby County
  • 1973/74Leeds United
  • 1972/73Liverpool
  • 1971/72Derby County
  • 1970/71Arsenal
  • 1969/70Everton
  • 1968/69Leeds United
  • 1967/68Manchester City
  • 1966/67Manchester United
  • 1965/66Liverpool
  • 1964/65Manchester United
  • 1963/64Liverpool
  • 1962/63Everton
  • 1961/62Ipswich Town
  • 1960/61Tottenham Hotspur
  • 1959/60Burnley
  • 1958/59Wolverhampton Wanderers
  • 1957/58Wolverhampton Wanderers
  • 1956/57Manchester United
  • 1955/56Manchester United
  • 1954/55Chelsea
  • 1953/54Wolverhampton Wanderers
  • 1952/53Arsenal
  • 1951/52Manchester United
  • 1950/51Tottenham Hotspur
  • 1949/50Portsmouth
  • 1948/49Portsmouth
  • 1947/48Arsenal
  • 1946/47Liverpool
  • 1938/39Everton
  • 1937/38Arsenal
  • 1936/37Manchester City
  • 1935/36Sunderland
  • 1934/35Arsenal
  • 1933/34Arsenal
  • 1932/33Arsenal
  • 1931/32Everton
  • 1930/31Arsenal
  • 1929/30Sheffield Wednesday
  • 1928/29Sheffield Wednesday
  • 1927/28Everton
  • 1926/27Newcastle United
  • 1925/26Huddersfield Town
  • 1924/25Huddersfield Town
  • 1923/24Huddersfield Town
  • 1922/23Liverpool
  • 1921/22Liverpool
  • 1920/21Burnley
  • 1919/20West Bromwich Albion
  • 1914/15Everton
  • 1913/14Blackburn Rovers
  • 1912/13Sunderland
  • 1911/12Blackburn Rovers
  • 1910/11Manchester United
  • 1909/10Aston Villa
  • 1908/09Newcastle United
  • 1907/08Manchester United
  • 1906/07Newcastle United
  • 1905/06Liverpool
  • 1904/05Newcastle United
  • 1903/04Sheffield Wednesday
  • 1902/03Sheffield Wednesday
  • 1901/02Sunderland
  • 1900/01Liverpool
  • 1899/00Aston Villa
  • 1898/99Aston Villa
  • 1897/98Sheffield United
  • 1896/97Aston Villa
  • 1895/96Aston Villa
  • 1894/95Sunderland
  • 1893/94Aston Villa
  • 1892/93Sunderland
  • 1891/92Sunderland
  • 1890/91Everton
  • 1889/90Preston North End
  • 1888/89Preston North End
All 24 title-winning clubs
  1. 20LiverpoolLast 2024/25
  2. 20Manchester UnitedLast 2012/13
  3. 14ArsenalLast 2025/26
  4. 10Manchester CityLast 2023/24
  5. 9EvertonLast 1986/87
  6. 7Aston VillaLast 1980/81
  7. 6ChelseaLast 2016/17
  8. 6SunderlandLast 1935/36
  9. 4Sheffield WednesdayLast 1929/30
  10. 4Newcastle UnitedLast 1926/27
  11. 3Blackburn RoversLast 1994/95
  12. 3Leeds UnitedLast 1991/92
  13. 3Wolverhampton WanderersLast 1958/59
  14. 3Huddersfield TownLast 1925/26
  15. 2Derby CountyLast 1974/75
  16. 2Tottenham HotspurLast 1960/61
  17. 2BurnleyLast 1959/60
  18. 2PortsmouthLast 1949/50
  19. 2Preston North EndLast 1889/90
  20. 1Leicester CityLast 2015/16
  21. 1Nottingham ForestLast 1977/78
  22. 1Ipswich TownLast 1961/62
  23. 1West Bromwich AlbionLast 1919/20
  24. 1Sheffield UnitedLast 1897/98

English champions since 1888/89: the Football League First Division until 1991/92, the Premier League since 1992/93. Up to the end of the 2025/26 season.

Clubs

Clubs in Premier League (England)

Predictions

127 published picks

Upcoming · 9

Featured
Sat 04:30 PM
Double Chance
Chelsea or Draw
77%
Confidence

Chelsea have won two and drawn one of their three home league games, averaging 3.7 goals scored per match in front of their home supporters.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 02:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
76%
Confidence

Manchester United have zero clean sheets across seven Premier League fixtures this season, conceding ten goals while averaging two goals scored per match at Old Trafford.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 02:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

Nine of the last ten meetings between Liverpool and Brighton have produced over 2.5 goals, with the series averaging 3.4 goals per match.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Brentford or Draw
74%
Confidence

Brentford have suffered only one loss in seven league outings and remain unbeaten on their travels, having drawn all three away games while scoring five times.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 02:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
72%
Confidence

Both teams have scored in 70 percent of the last ten meetings between the sides. Brighton have yet to be shut out in the league this season, scoring in all seven matches.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 02:00 PM
Combo Bet
Over 2.5 Goals + BTTS Yes
72%
Both must land · no better than

Over 2.5 Goals — 76% confidence Nine of the last ten meetings between Liverpool and Brighton have produced over 2.5 goals, with the series averaging 3.4 goals per match.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Crystal Palace or Draw
66%
Confidence

Crystal Palace hold a resilient home record in this fixture, remaining unbeaten across their last four home head-to-head meetings against Newcastle with two wins and two draws.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 04:30 PM
Double Chance
Leeds or Draw
75%
Confidence

Leeds have proven resilient throughout the opening seven rounds of the campaign, losing only once and conceding just six goals in total.

Full prediction
Played matches
118 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Sat 02:00 PM
Match Winner
Arsenal to win
72%
Confidence

Arsenal have been flawless at the Emirates this season, recording three victories from three league matches while averaging 2.3 goals scored per home fixture.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sat 02:00 PM
Combo Bet
Coventry or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
62%
Both must land · no better than

Coventry or Draw — 64% confidence Fulham have struggled significantly on the road in the league, collecting only one point from three away games while scoring just once and conceding three times.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 02:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
62%
Confidence

Fulham's away fixtures have been tight and low scoring, producing an average of just 1.33 total goals per game with Fulham failing to score in two of their three road outings.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sat 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Coventry or Draw
64%
Confidence

Fulham have struggled significantly on the road in the league, collecting only one point from three away games while scoring just once and conceding three times.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sat 11:30 AM
Double Chance
Manchester City or Draw
76%
Confidence

Manchester City have been relentless in the Premier League this season, winning all seven games and averaging 2.7 goals scored per fixture.

Full prediction
GoalsWON
Sat 11:30 AM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

Manchester City possess the most potent attack in the league, having scored 19 goals in seven matches and averaging 2.7 goals per game on their travels.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 07:00 PM
Combo Bet
BTTS Yes + Ipswich or Draw
69%
Both must land · no better than

BTTS Yes — 69% confidence Defensive resilience has been elusive for both sides in the opening seven rounds.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Ipswich or Draw
73%
Confidence

Ipswich have shown solid form at Portman Road, winning two of their three home matches this season, including a 2-1 victory over Fulham.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 07:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
69%
Confidence

Defensive resilience has been elusive for both sides in the opening seven rounds.

Full prediction
GoalsLOST
Fri 07:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
72%
Confidence

The evidence provides compelling backing for three or more goals rather than stopping at the lower line.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Mon 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Tottenham or Draw
72%
Confidence

Tottenham have yet to win a league match this season, drawing three and losing three, and their offensive output stands at just 0.5 goals scored per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:30 PM
Double Chance
Arsenal or Draw
77%
Confidence

Arsenal hold a clear quality edge across the season, collecting 15 points from six fixtures compared to Forest's five points.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Leeds or Draw
74%
Confidence

Leeds have proven difficult to break down at Elland Road, allowing just two goals in three home outings for an average of 0.7 conceded per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Combo Bet
Brighton or Draw + Crystal Palace Under 1.5 Goals
73%
Both must land · no better than

Brighton or Draw — 77% confidence Brighton enter this fixture in strong form, sitting third in the table with 13 points from six matches and an unbeaten home record of two wins and one draw.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Team Total Goals
Crystal Palace Under 1.5 Goals
73%
Confidence

Crystal Palace have struggled for goals on the road in the league, scoring three times across three away matches and failing to score in two of them.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Brighton or Draw
77%
Confidence

Brighton enter this fixture in strong form, sitting third in the table with 13 points from six matches and an unbeaten home record of two wins and one draw.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 01:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
70%
Confidence

Bournemouth have failed to keep a clean sheet in all six of their Premier League matches this season, conceding 13 goals in total and an average of 1.3 per game at home.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sat 04:30 PM
Double Chance
Newcastle or Draw
75%
Confidence

Newcastle have been reliable at St James' Park this season, remaining unbeaten through three home league fixtures with one win and two draws while averaging two goals scored per game.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Premier League (England)

The Premier League began in 1992, when the clubs of the old First Division broke away from the Football League to form their own competition. Twenty clubs play each other home and away over 38 matches, and the bottom three are relegated to the Championship.

Manchester United dominated the early years under Sir Alex Ferguson, before Chelsea, Manchester City and Liverpool took their turns at the top; Manchester City's run of four straight titles from 2020/21 is a league record. Leicester City's 2015/16 title, won from odds of 5000-1, remains the competition's great upset, and Arsenal ended a 22-year wait for the title in 2025/26.

Its fiercest rivalries are the North West derby between Liverpool and Manchester United, the Manchester and Merseyside derbies, and the North London derby between Arsenal and Tottenham. It is the most watched football league in the world and earns the most from broadcasting of any league, which is why its clubs dominate the sport's rich lists.

So far this season 71 matches have been played in the Premier League (England), producing 205 goals at 2.89 a game. Manchester City lead the table on 21 points from 7 matches, 3 clear of Arsenal in 2nd. Brighton have the best attack, with 23 goals. E. Haaland of Manchester City leads the scoring charts with 8 goals. BetGenius has published 127 predictions in the Premier League (England), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.

How to verify these Premier League (England) predictions

Compare the pick and confidence rating with the current table, fixture context, recent results and the reasoning on each match. Confidence describes the strength of the assessment, not a guaranteed chance of winning.