BetGenius
Colombia

Primera A (Colombia)

Follow this
20
Clubs
190
Matches
480
Goals
2.53
Per game
LeadersAtletico Nacional· 40 pts

BetGenius has 26 published predictions for Primera A (Colombia), with a 71% win rate from 24 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
Primera APrimera A (Colombia)
Atletico Nacional
00:10
Mon 26 Oct
Independiente Medellin
Prediction coming soon
Primera APrimera A (Colombia)
Deportes Tolima
02:15
Mon 26 Oct
Deportivo Pasto
Prediction coming soon
Primera APrimera A (Colombia)
Atletico Nacional
02:30
Fri 30 Oct
Santa Fe
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Primera A (Colombia)
71%
17W – 7L (24 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Atletico Nacional1913152040
2Junior191126735
3Deportivo Pasto191045434
4America de Cali1910361033
5Once Caldas19892933
6Deportes Tolima198741031
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
49%
Draws 30% · Away wins 21%
Goals per game
2.53
480 goals in 190 matches
Best attack
35
Atletico Nacional
Best defence
15
Atletico Nacional · conceded
Most wins
13
Atletico Nacional
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
America de Cali
Cucuta
 
 
11:05 PM
Sunday, October 25
Once Caldas
Deportivo Pereira
 
 
02:15 AM
Fortaleza FC
Deportivo Cali
 
 
07:00 PM
Alianza Valledupar
Internacional de Bogota
 
 
09:05 PM
Atletico Nacional
Independiente Medellin
 
 
11:10 PM
Monday, October 26
Deportes Tolima
Deportivo Pasto
 
 
01:15 AM
Jaguares
Llaneros
 
 
11:00 PM
Tuesday, October 27
Santa Fe
Bucaramanga
 
 
01:05 AM
Cucuta
Águilas Doradas
 
 
11:00 PM
Wednesday, October 28
Chico
Junior
 
 
01:05 AM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    A. Estupiñán
    Millonarios · 34 apps
    19
  2. 2
    Y. Guzmán
    America de Cali · 32 apps
    18
  3. 3
    D. Moreno
    Once Caldas · 34 apps
    16
  4. 4
    L. Muriel
    Junior · 34 apps
    16
  5. 5
    A. Morelos
    Atletico Nacional · 30 apps
    14

Most assists

  1. 1
    R. Carrascal
    America de Cali · 32 apps
    9
  2. 2
    J. Cuesta
    Once Caldas · 36 apps
    9
  3. 3
    L. Berdugo
    Cucuta · 32 apps
    8
  4. 4
    J. Martínez
    Deportivo Cali · 33 apps
    8
  5. 5
    O. Fernández
    Santa Fe · 26 apps
    8

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    J. Escobar
    America de Cali · 31 apps
    16
  2. 2
    R. Ureña
    Millonarios · 30 apps
    13
  3. 3
    R. Carrascal
    America de Cali · 32 apps
    13
  4. 4
    W. Pacheco
    Deportivo Pereira · 26 apps
    12
  5. 5
    J. Vásquez
    Llaneros · 30 apps
    12
Clubs

Clubs in Primera A (Colombia)

Predictions

26 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming Primera A (Colombia) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
26 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedLOST
Tue 11:30 PM
Double Chance
Atletico Nacional or Draw
78%
Confidence

Nacional’s dominance in points, goal difference and unbeaten home record combine with Cucuta’s relegation‑zone position and modest scoring to create a clear advantage for the visitors.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Tue 11:15 PM
Double Chance
Internacional de Bogota or Draw
68%
Confidence

Internacional enjoy a home advantage and a better league position, while Fortaleza have struggled to score away.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Tue 09:30 PM
Double Chance
Chico or Draw
68%
Confidence

Chico have a modest points advantage and a marginally better home scoring record, while Deportivo have failed to score in three of their last five games.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 09:00 PM
Double Chance
Bucaramanga or Draw
74%
Confidence

Bucaramanga have built their season around exceptional solidity at home, losing just once in fifteen league fixtures while compiling six wins and eight draws.

Full prediction
Featured
Fri 01:05 AM
Match Winner
Santa Fe to win
68%
Confidence

Santa Fe’s home form (1.8 goals per game, five clean sheets) and recent three‑win streak contrast with Jaguares’ poor away record (0.7 goals per game, no away clean sheets).

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Wed 09:30 PM
Combo Bet
Under 2.5 Goals + Junior or Draw
72%
Both must land · no better than

Under 2.5 Goals — 72% confidence Junior score 1.68 goals per home game and concede 1.26, whereas Deportivo Pereira manage only 0.8 goals at home and concede 1.47.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Wed 09:30 PM
Double Chance
Junior or Draw
78%
Confidence

Junior’s home record (9‑6‑4) and superior league position give them a clear advantage, while Deportivo Pereira’s poor away form (1‑6‑9) and low scoring rate make a loss likely.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Wed 09:30 PM
Both Teams to Score
No
68%
Confidence

Deportivo Pereira have struggled to find the net, averaging 0.7 goals per match overall and keeping a clean sheet in only two away games.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Wed 09:30 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
72%
Confidence

Junior score 1.68 goals per home game and concede 1.26, whereas Deportivo Pereira manage only 0.8 goals at home and concede 1.47.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 09:05 PM
Double Chance
Deportes Tolima or Draw
76%
Confidence

Deportes Tolima have dominated recent head-to-head fixtures against Jaguares, recording seven wins and three draws across their last ten encounters, including four wins in their last five trips to…

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 01:10 AM
Combo Bet
BTTS Yes + Millonarios or Draw
64%
Both must land · no better than

BTTS Yes — 64% confidence Both sides have demonstrated consistent attacking presence alongside defensive vulnerabilities.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 01:10 AM
Double Chance
Millonarios or Draw
76%
Confidence

Millonarios possess an exceptional historical advantage over Fortaleza FC, having gone undefeated across their last ten meetings with nine wins and one draw.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 01:10 AM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
64%
Confidence

Both sides have demonstrated consistent attacking presence alongside defensive vulnerabilities.

Full prediction
GoalsLOST
Fri 01:10 AM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
72%
Confidence

Both clubs have recent averages above the 2.5‑goal mark, the combined season scoring rate is about 2.7 goals per game and the head‑to‑head history shows 70 % of matches exceeding 2.5 goals.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Thu 11:05 PM
Double Chance
Atletico Nacional or Draw
78%
Confidence

Atletico Nacional boast an outstanding home record of 14 wins and two draws with zero defeats in 16 home league outings, supported by an offensive output of 2.6 goals scored per game and a defensive…

Full prediction
GoalsLOST
Thu 11:05 PM
Total Goals
Over 1.5 Goals
82%
Confidence

Atletico Nacional average 2.6 goals scored per home match and have failed to score in only one of their 16 league games on home turf.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 09:05 PM
Double Chance
Cucuta or Draw
74%
Confidence

Deportivo Pereira have struggled for results all season, winning only two of their 28 league fixtures and just one of 15 away games.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 09:05 PM
Combo Bet
Under 2.5 Goals + Once Caldas or Draw
64%
Both must land · no better than

Under 2.5 Goals — 64% confidence Six of the last 10 meetings between these two sides have produced under 2.5 goals, with an overall average of 2.3 goals per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 09:05 PM
Double Chance
Once Caldas or Draw
71%
Confidence

Once Caldas have demonstrated high resilience away from home this season, losing just three of their 16 road matches while collecting 10 draws and three wins.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Primera A (Colombia)

So far this season 190 matches have been played in the Primera A (Colombia), producing 480 goals at 2.53 a game. Atletico Nacional lead the table on 40 points from 19 matches, 5 clear of Junior in 2nd. A. Estupiñán of Millonarios leads the scoring charts with 19 goals. BetGenius has published 26 predictions in the Primera A (Colombia), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.