BetGenius
England

Championship (England)

Follow this
24
Clubs
132
Matches
380
Goals
2.88
Per game
LeadersSwansea· 23 pts

BetGenius has 216 published predictions for Championship (England), with a 63% win rate from 216 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
ChampionshipChampionship (England)
West Ham
16:00
Sat 31 Oct
West Brom
Prediction coming soon
ChampionshipChampionship (England)
Swansea
16:00
Sat 31 Oct
Blackburn
Prediction coming soon
ChampionshipChampionship (England)
Southampton
16:00
Sat 31 Oct
QPR
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Championship (England)
63%
137W – 79L (216 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Swansea11722823
2West Ham116411822
3Middlesbrough11641622
4Birmingham11551920
5West Brom11623320
6Stoke City11614219
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
39%
Draws 28% · Away wins 33%
Goals per game
2.88
380 goals in 132 matches
Best attack
30
West Ham
Best defence
8
Swansea · conceded
Most wins
7
Swansea
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Friday, October 30
Sheffield Utd
Wrexham
 
 
08:00 PM
Saturday, October 31
Norwich
Watford
 
 
12:30 PM
Stoke City
Preston
 
 
12:30 PM
Lincoln
Birmingham
 
 
12:30 PM
Wolves
Cardiff
 
 
03:00 PM
Southampton
QPR
 
 
03:00 PM
Burnley
Portsmouth
 
 
03:00 PM
West Ham
West Brom
 
 
03:00 PM
Millwall
Derby
 
 
03:00 PM
Bolton
Bristol City
 
 
03:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    W. Lankshear
    Middlesbrough · 11 apps
    9
  2. 2
    C. Larin
    Southampton · 11 apps
    7
  3. 3
    A. Guðjohnsen
    Blackburn · 10 apps
    6
  4. 4
    J. Bowen
    West Ham · 11 apps
    6
  5. 5
    J. Moylan
    Cardiff · 11 apps
    6

Most assists

  1. 1
    Rio Cardines
    Bristol City · 11 apps
    6
  2. 2
    J. Bowen
    West Ham · 11 apps
    5
  3. 3
    F. Azaz
    Southampton · 11 apps
    5
  4. 4
    J. Moylan
    Cardiff · 11 apps
    3
  5. 5
    Fer López
    Wolves · 11 apps
    3

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    F. Draper
    Lincoln · 11 apps
    5
  2. 2
    F. Lissah
    Swansea · 10 apps
    5
  3. 3
    J. Córdoba
    Norwich · 11 apps
    4
  4. 4
    D. McNamara
    Charlton · 10 apps
    4
  5. 5
    Jenson Metcalfe
    Millwall · 11 apps
    4
Clubs

Clubs in Championship (England)

Predictions

216 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming Championship (England) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
216 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Sat 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Stoke City or Draw
74%
Confidence

Stoke City have built positive momentum with four wins from their last five matches and hold a top-six position.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sat 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Swansea or Draw
74%
Confidence

Swansea have demonstrated strong traveling form this season, collecting four wins from five away fixtures while conceding only five goals on their travels.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Blackburn or Draw
74%
Confidence

Blackburn have been productive at home, winning three of their five league matches and scoring nine goals without failing to score in any home fixture.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 02:00 PM
Double Chance
West Brom or Draw
77%
Confidence

West Brom travel in strong form having taken maximum points from their last two matches and collecting three victories from five away trips this season.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sat 02:00 PM
Double Chance
West Ham or Draw
77%
Confidence

West Ham have suffered only one defeat in 11 Championship fixtures this campaign and hold a strong record at home, taking ten points from five matches while scoring 15 goals.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sat 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Birmingham or Draw
75%
Confidence

Birmingham have suffered only one loss in 11 league matches this campaign and arrive with strong momentum following three consecutive shutout victories against West Brom, Preston, and QPR.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 02:00 PM
Team Total Goals
Watford Under 1.5 Goals
75%
Confidence

Watford possess one of the lowest goal returns away from home in the division, scoring only twice in five away fixtures and averaging 0.4 goals per match on the road.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 02:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
70%
Confidence

Statistical trends for both clubs point toward a high-scoring encounter.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 11:30 AM
Combo Bet
Sheffield Utd or Draw + Derby Under 1.5 Goals
74%
Both must land · no better than

Sheffield Utd or Draw — 78% confidence Sheffield United have gathered 15 points and sit comfortably mid-table in 11th, while Derby have managed only one win in 11 league matches and sit in 23rd place.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 11:30 AM
Team Total Goals
Derby Under 1.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

Derby have struggled for attacking potency all season, scoring only nine goals in 11 Championship fixtures for an average of 0.8 goals per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 11:30 AM
Double Chance
Sheffield Utd or Draw
78%
Confidence

Sheffield United have gathered 15 points and sit comfortably mid-table in 11th, while Derby have managed only one win in 11 league matches and sit in 23rd place.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 11:30 AM
Double Chance
Portsmouth or Draw
72%
Confidence

Portsmouth have built momentum with a three-match unbeaten run, including a 3-2 home win over Sheffield United and a 1-0 away victory at Norwich.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sat 11:30 AM
Combo Bet
Charlton or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
70%
Both must land · no better than

Charlton or Draw — 74% confidence Charlton have established strong defensive consistency at The Valley, remaining unbeaten across five home league matches with two wins and three draws while…

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sat 11:30 AM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
70%
Confidence

Charlton's five home league matches have produced only six total goals, an average of 1.2 per game, backed by three clean sheets and an average of 0.4 goals conceded.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sat 11:30 AM
Double Chance
Charlton or Draw
74%
Confidence

Charlton have established strong defensive consistency at The Valley, remaining unbeaten across five home league matches with two wins and three draws while conceding just twice.

Full prediction
GoalsWON
Sat 11:30 AM
Total Goals
Over 1.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

The evidence firmly supports clearing the two-goal line while falling short of a third.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 07:00 PM
Combo Bet
Over 1.5 Goals + Middlesbrough or Draw
78%
Both must land · no better than

Over 1.5 Goals — 81% confidence Both teams feature regularly in high-event fixtures.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Middlesbrough or Draw
78%
Confidence

Middlesbrough have suffered only one defeat in 11 Championship matches this season and hold third place in the table.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 07:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 1.5 Goals
81%
Confidence

Both teams feature regularly in high-event fixtures. Middlesbrough have scored in all 11 league matches this season, averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded on their travels.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Championship (England)

So far this season 132 matches have been played in the Championship (England), producing 380 goals at 2.88 a game. Swansea lead the table on 23 points from 11 matches, 1 clear of West Ham in 2nd. West Ham have the best attack, with 30 goals. W. Lankshear of Middlesbrough leads the scoring charts with 9 goals. BetGenius has published 216 predictions in the Championship (England), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.