BetGenius
Latvia

Virsliga (Latvia)

Follow this
10
Clubs
166
Matches
477
Goals
2.87
Per game
LeadersRīgas FS· 83 pts

BetGenius has 46 published predictions for Virsliga (Latvia), with a 55% win rate from 40 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Virsliga (Latvia)
55%
22W – 18L (40 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Rīgas FS3326525783
2Riga3324725979
3Auda3319771964
4FK Liepaja3413813047
5BFC Daugavpils3312912245
6Super Nova3311517-1538
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
43%
Draws 23% · Away wins 34%
Goals per game
2.87
477 goals in 166 matches
Best attack
90
Riga
Best defence
24
Rīgas FS · conceded
Most wins
26
Rīgas FS
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Sunday, October 25
Ogre United
Auda
 
 
11:00 AM
FS Jelgava
BFC Daugavpils
 
 
12:00 PM
Super Nova
Rīgas FS
 
 
04:00 PM
Monday, October 26
Grobiņa
Riga
 
 
04:00 PM
Sunday, November 1
FK Liepaja
Super Nova
 
 
11:00 AM
Auda
FS Jelgava
 
 
11:00 AM
BFC Daugavpils
Tukums
 
 
11:00 AM
Rīgas FS
Grobiņa
 
 
11:00 AM
Ogre United
Riga
 
 
11:00 AM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    Paulo
    Riga · 15 apps
    3
  2. 2
    M. Ošs
    Super Nova · 32 apps
    3
  3. 3
    M. Badamosi
    Riga · 30 apps
    2
  4. 4
    A. Traore
    BFC Daugavpils · 29 apps
    2
  5. 5
    J. Ede
    FK Liepaja · 28 apps
    2

Most assists

  1. 1
    M. Corryn
    Grobiņa · 14 apps
    3
  2. 2
    D. Kiwinda
    BFC Daugavpils · 19 apps
    2
  3. 3
    Paulo
    Riga · 15 apps
    1
  4. 4
    R. Šitjakovs
    Super Nova · 30 apps
    1
  5. 5
    J. Gerold
    Auda · 26 apps
    1

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    K. Rupeiks
    Grobiņa · 24 apps
    11
  2. 2
    G. Žaleiko
    FS Jelgava · 30 apps
    10
  3. 3
    K. Čudars
    Ogre United · 31 apps
    9
  4. 4
    W. Fofana
    Auda · 30 apps
    9
  5. 5
    O. Rubenis
    Auda · 29 apps
    9
Clubs

Clubs in Virsliga (Latvia)

Predictions

46 published picks

Upcoming · 6

Goals
Sun 11:00 AM
Total Goals
Over 1.5 Goals
78%
Confidence

Ogre United have conceded 81 goals in 33 league fixtures, giving up an average of 2.0 goals per game at home and keeping only two clean sheets all season.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 11:00 AM
Match Winner
Auda to win
76%
Confidence

Auda carry an extensive advantage across the season's sample. The 46-point difference between third-placed Auda and tenth-placed Ogre United reflects a substantial gulf in quality.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 11:00 AM
Both Teams to Score
No
62%
Confidence

Ogre United have found goalscoring difficult across the campaign, managing only 33 goals in 33 matches and failing to score in ten fixtures.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 11:00 AM
Combo Bet
BTTS No + Auda to win
62%
Both must land · no better than

BTTS No — 62% confidence Ogre United have found goalscoring difficult across the campaign, managing only 33 goals in 33 matches and failing to score in ten fixtures.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 04:00 PM
Match Winner
Rīgas FS to win
85%
Confidence

Rīgas FS have won all 10 head-to-head meetings between these clubs, including a decisive 4-0 victory when they met on 15 October 2026.

Full prediction
Goals
Mon 04:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

Riga have generated immense attacking output throughout the season, scoring 90 goals in 33 league games and averaging 2.6 goals per match away from home.

Full prediction
Played matches
40 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Rīgas FS or Draw
78%
Confidence

Rigas FS have been dominant on their travels this season, winning 13 of their 14 away league matches while conceding just 0.6 goals per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Tukums or Draw
72%
Confidence

Tukums have gathered all 23 of their season points at home where they average 1.8 goals scored per match across 15 fixtures.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 11:00 AM
Combo Bet
Super Nova or Draw + Over 2.5 Goals
67%
Both must land · no better than

Super Nova or Draw — 76% confidence Super Nova have demonstrated superior consistency away from home, taking seven wins from 14 road matches while conceding just one goal per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 11:00 AM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
67%
Confidence

Ogre United have conceded at least two goals in each of their last five matches, averaging 2.1 goals conceded per home game this season.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 11:00 AM
Double Chance
Super Nova or Draw
76%
Confidence

Super Nova have demonstrated superior consistency away from home, taking seven wins from 14 road matches while conceding just one goal per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 01:00 PM
Match Winner
Riga to win
80%
Confidence

Riga possess a substantial advantage across all major statistical metrics, holding a 38-point lead over Jelgava in the table and boasting 85 goals scored to Jelgava's 32.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 11:00 AM
Double Chance
FK Liepaja or Draw
74%
Confidence

FK Liepaja have established a reliable record on home soil, winning eight and drawing two of their 13 league matches while averaging two goals scored per home fixture.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Wed 04:00 PM
Match Winner
Auda to win
84%
Confidence

Auda hold a decisive statistical edge across all key metrics. They sit third in the table with 57 points, having won 9 of their 15 home fixtures with a goal difference of plus 12 at home.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Tue 04:00 PM
Combo Bet
Riga to win + Over 2.5 Goals
75%
Both must land · no better than

Riga to win — 80% confidence Riga possess a major quality advantage across all key metrics, holding a 32-point lead and a plus-54 goal difference compared to Super Nova's minus-nine.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Tue 04:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
75%
Confidence

Direct encounters between these sides have averaged 4.4 goals per match over a 10-game sample, with 70 percent surpassing the 2.5-goal threshold.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Tue 04:00 PM
Match Winner
Riga to win
80%
Confidence

Riga possess a major quality advantage across all key metrics, holding a 32-point lead and a plus-54 goal difference compared to Super Nova's minus-nine.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 11:00 AM
Combo Bet
Rīgas FS to win + Rīgas FS Over 1.5 Goals
75%
Both must land · no better than

Rīgas FS to win — 80% confidence Rīgas FS hold an overwhelming advantage across all key indicators.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 11:00 AM
Team Total Goals
Rīgas FS Over 1.5 Goals
75%
Confidence

Rīgas FS have generated 68 goals in 28 league matches, averaging 2.4 goals per game overall and 1.9 goals per match on the road.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 11:00 AM
Match Winner
Rīgas FS to win
80%
Confidence

Rīgas FS hold an overwhelming advantage across all key indicators. They lead the Virsliga table by 32 points over BFC Daugavpils and have won 13 of their 14 away matches this season.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 11:00 AM
Combo Bet
FS Jelgava or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
68%
Both must land · no better than

FS Jelgava or Draw — 68% confidence FS Jelgava have proved difficult to beat on the road, suffering only five defeats in 14 away games with four wins and five draws.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 11:00 AM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

Grobiņa have the weakest attacking return in this section of the table, registering only 20 goals across 29 league matches and failing to score in 14 of them.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 11:00 AM
Double Chance
FS Jelgava or Draw
68%
Confidence

FS Jelgava have proved difficult to beat on the road, suffering only five defeats in 14 away games with four wins and five draws.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Fri 03:00 PM
Combo Bet
Riga to win + Over 2.5 Goals
72%
Both must land · no better than

Riga to win — 75% confidence Riga possess an undefeated home league record consisting of 12 wins and 3 draws across 15 matches, scoring 44 times and conceding only 12.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 03:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
72%
Confidence

Past fixtures between these sides have consistently delivered high goal counts, with 9 of the last 10 head-to-head meetings producing over 2.5 total goals at an average of 4.0 goals per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Fri 03:00 PM
Match Winner
Riga to win
75%
Confidence

Riga possess an undefeated home league record consisting of 12 wins and 3 draws across 15 matches, scoring 44 times and conceding only 12.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Virsliga (Latvia)

So far this season 166 matches have been played in the Virsliga (Latvia), producing 477 goals at 2.87 a game. Rīgas FS lead the table on 83 points from 33 matches, 4 clear of Riga in 2nd. Riga have the best attack, with 90 goals. Paulo of Riga leads the scoring charts with 3 goals. BetGenius has published 46 predictions in the Virsliga (Latvia), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.